Motion Court Roll 19-11-2020

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
19 November 2020

 

 

IN THE HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI

 

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. M. MAMBA

19TH NOVEMBER 2020

      COURT ‘B’

 

 

CASE NO

ACCUSSED

CENTRE

ATTORNEY

428/20

  1. NKOSINATHI THEMBINKOSI GAMA

BIG BEND

IN PERSON

BHEKIWE NGWENYA

449/20

  1. SIFISO VILAKATI

BIG BEND

IN PERSON

BEKIWE NGWENYA

395/20

  1. SIPHOKUHLE MAGAGULA

 

  1. JABULANI SIZWE DLAMINI

 

 

  1. MUSA GININDZA

 

  1. MNDENI NGOZO

 

 

  1. SANELE GOODENOUGH DLAMINI

 

  1. MCONDISI SIMELANE

 

 

  1. THABISO MAZIYA

 

  1. MTHULISI DLAMINI

 

 

  1. MBONGISENI NDZINGANE

 

  1. ANDILE ZITHA

SIDWASHINI

 

SIDWASHINI

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 

 SIDWASHINI

 

 

 SIDWASHINI

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 

SIDWASHINI

SB MOTSA

DPP

SB MOTSA

DPP

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

SB MOTSA

DPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON.  JUSTICE M. FAKUDZE

19TH NOVEMBER 2020

 COURT ‘G’

BIG BEND

  1. 507/20       MAJAHONKHE SIFUNDZA

PIGG’S PEAK

  1. 466/20       HENRY NKALA
  2. 467/20       SAMKELISO TFWALA
  3. 465/20       NTOBEKO HLATSHWAKO
  4. 469/20       MATHOKOZA MATSENJWA
  5. 501/20       NOZIPHO NXUMALO
  6. 502/20       MMISO DLAMINI
  7. 503/20       THEMBA VILAKATI
  8. 506/20       BAPHELELE MAZIBUKO
  9. 464/20       PHIWOKWAKHE NGUBANE
  10. 447/20       BHEKISISA SIBIYA
  11. 505/20       SIGAYOYO MAGONGO
  12. 504/20       THEMBA MGUNYANE SITHOLE
  13. 449/20       MFANASIBILI MABELESA

 

MAWELAWELA

  1. 32/16         NOMPHUMELELO DLAMINI

MATSAPHA

  1. 433/20       MACHAWE PIUS DLAMINI

                                                                       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEFAULTS JUDGEMENTS BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE M. FAKUDZE

19TH NOVEMBER 2020

 

COURT ‘G’

 

CASE NO.             PARTIES                                                 ATTORNEY/S

1.

1816/20     NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                SITHOLE &

                             VS                                                             MAGAGULA

                   COLANI CELUMUSA MANANA

2.              

1266/19     PHATHIZWE MALAMBE                             SITHOLE &

                              VS                                                            MAGAGULA

                   MBONGISENI MHLANGA       

3.

1960/20     MBHILIBHI (PTY)LTD                                           WARING

                             VS

                   ESOR CONSTRUCTION LTD                      

4.

1945/20     DLAMINI MPHUMELELO                                     WARING

                             VS

                   SHABANGU KHAMBAZABANTU PHILIP

5.

1928/20     SIZAVUSI INVESTMENTS (PTY)LTD                     WARING

                             VS

                   MZAMBANE INVESTMENTS LTD & ANOTHER

6.      

1006/20     EPTC                                                                    S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                   MEDSCHEME SWAZILAND

7.

2060/20     FIRST FINANCE COMPANY                                  S.V MDLADLA

                            VS

                   MIRANDA MILES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE M.FAKUDZE

19TH NOVEMBER 2020

COURT ‘G’

 

CASE NO.             PARTIES                                                    ATTORNEY/S

1.

122/20       LEWIS STORES (PTY)LTD                                    ROBINSON

                           VS                                                               BERTRAM

                   FUZENI BRIAN SHONGWE

2.

558/18       NEDBANK ESWATINI LTD                                   S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                   HLOBSILE LINDELWA DLAMINI

3.

1337/20     AFRISAM (SOUTH AFRICA)(PTY)LTD                   ROBINSON

                             VS                                                              BERTRAM

                   COTTA INVESTMENTS & TWO OTHERS                      

4.

215/19       EMBASSY HOUSE LTD                                        MC SIMELANE

                             VS

                   CORPORATE RESCUE LTD & ANOTHER

5.

127/17       FINCORP                                                              S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                   PHEPHILE SIMELANE  

6.

1598/18     NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                ROBINSON

                            VS                                                              BERTRAM

                   CONWAY NYMAN LTD & TWO OTHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE D.TSHABALALA

19TH NOVEMBER 2020

COURT ‘H’

                                                                             

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN THE HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI

       

        UNCONTESTED CIVI ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.NKOSI

20TH NOVEMBER 2020

COURT ‘G’

1.

2102/20     E.S SONIA GENERATION LTD                             LR MAMBA

                                      VS

                   PORTIA SEBENZILE ZIKALALA

2.

2082/20     VUSUMUZI PHILLIP MTHEMBU & TWO              MH MDLULI

                                      VS

                   SHADRACK BHEKITHEMBA MTHEMBU

                   & FOUR OTHERS   

3.

1880/20     FATHERCROSS (PTY)LTD                                    WARING

                                      VS

                   BUY AND SAVE INVESTMENTS

4.      

1459/20     PINEVALLEY INVESTMENTS LTD                        NTSHANGASE

                                      VS                                                          ATT.

                   MANDLA ABEDNIGO MKHALIPHI             

5.

1308/20     PHILLEMON MPOSTILI GAMA                             SITHOLE &

                                      VS                                                     MAGAGULA

                   MAKHOSAZANA LOMASONTFO

                   SHABANGU & TWO OTHERS

6.

2113/20     ZODWA THOKO KUNENE                                     ROBINSON

                                      VS                                                     BERTRAM

                   THEMBA MASTER OF THE HIGH

                   COURT & ANOTHER

 

 

 

7.

2124/20     KHULILE BUKIWE MASINA (NEE FAKUDZE)

                                      VS

                   SANELE MASINA & TWO OTHERS            

8.                      

2030/20     JAMES MFANUFIKILE MTHEMBU                       SITHOLE &

                                      VS                                                     MAGAGULA

                   KHOSI PORTIA MTHEMBU (BORN SIMELANE)

                   & TWO OTHERS

9.

4225/10     MAKHOSONKHE SIHLONGONYANE                    MABILA

                                      VS

                   THE SWAZILAND GOVERNMENT

10.

1946/20     BUYANDENI INVESTMENTS                                MABILA

                                      VS

                   BHEKISISA S. MTSHALI

11.

1888/20     MSIMISI DAVID DLAMINI                                     SV MDLADLA

                                      VS

                   ANNEGRET DLAMINI

         (NEE AFFOLDERDACH)

12.

1751/20     JOHN NDLANGAMANDLA                                    MABILA

                                      VS

                   MASWATI SIMELANE & ANOTHER           

13.

1964/20     EMPROP LIMITED                                                SITHOLE &

                                      VS                                                     MAGAGULA

                   MISA & ANOTHER

14.

1770/19     AG THOMAS (PTY) LTD                                        WARING

                                      VS

                   THE GOVERNMENT OF THE KINGDOM

                   OF SWAZILAND & TWO OTHERS

15.

1556/20     AFRICAN DRUMS EVENTS                                  HOWE

                   MANAGEMENT LTD 

                                      VS

                   ESWATINI GOVERNMENT

 

 

 

 

16.

1827/20     CHRISS VAN ANNAN                                            SY NGWENYA

                                      VS

                   MAGISTRATE XOLILE NXUMALO

                   & TWO OTHERS

17.

1728/20     NTANDO LUKHELE                                              MC NGWENYA

                                      VS

                   SIMO C. MNGOMETULU & TWO OTHERS

18.

1171/20     NIDCS                                                                  ROBINSON

                                    VS                                                        BERTRAM

                   SWAZI WIRE INDUSTRIES LTD & EIGHT

                   OTHERS

19.

1732/18     VERONICA VOLLEY SAMUEL (NEE SITHOLE)     GIGI A. REID

                                    VS

                   HERNANI ADRANOUPOLIS SAMUEL

20.

2042/20     THEMBA ERIC MATSEBULA                                MH MDLULI

                                    VS

                   SONTO SIMELANE &THREE OTHERS

21.

1819/17     SUN INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT LTD         ROBINSON

                                     VS                                                       BERTRAM

                   MUSA LEON DLAMINI ATTORNEYS &

                   TWO OTHERS

22.

1149/20     COSPE                                                                 TR MASEKO

                                  VS

                   PHOENIX SWAZILAND ASSURANCE CO.

23.

2256/20     SIPHO SIKELELA SIMELANE                               IN PERSON

                                VS

                   NOMPHUMELELO CYNTHIA SIMELANE

                   (NEE SHONGWE) & TWO OTHERS

24.

2211/11     KUSA KUSILE INVESTMENT                                MLK

                               VS                                                   NDLANGAMANDLA

                   THE PRESIDING COMMISSIONER &

                   TWO OTHERS

 

 

 

 

25.

2176/20     MANDISA LWATI SIMELANE                                DUNSEITH

                   (BORN MATSEBULA)

                               VS

                   SABELO MOSES SIMELANE &

                   TWO OTHERS

26.

1646/20     NHLANHLA DLAMINI                                            MP

                              VS                                                    NDLANGAMANDLA

                   NCENGIMPHILO MANDLA SIMELANE

                   & ANOTHER

27.

1084/20   ANDREW ANDY JAMES ROSE                            KN SIMELANE

                            VS

                GRACE GLOVER (NEE ROSE) THREE OTHERS

28.

2035/20    FRANCISCA SHAYO                                           ROBINSON

                           VS

                  LINAH THEMBI MBHAMALI N.O & TWO

                  OTHERS

29.

2016/20    EPTC                                                               SV MDLADLA

                          VS

                  DOMINIC FANA LANGWENYA

30.

1235/20    BHEKINKOSI DLAMINI & TWO OTHERS          SITHOLE &

                            VS                                                         MAGAGULA

                  MBOKODVO DLAMINI

31.

2259/20     HLONIPHILE MARIA TSABEDZE                      NSIBANDE

                            VS                                                         NHLENGETHWA

                  ZAKHELE SIMON TSABEDZE & TWO

                  OTHERS

32.

110/18      SIMON MABUZA                                               LINDA DLAMINI

                            VS

                  AMOS LULANE & FIVE OTHERS

33.

2138/20     KHULANI SIBONGAKONKHE MAMBA              RODRIGUES

                            VS

                  THE PS MINISTRY OF HEALTH & TWO

                  OTHERS

 

34.

2140/20      THANDOLWAKHE NTSHANGASE                      DEMHLETA

                               VS

                    THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER

35.

2151/20       ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT SAVINGS BANK     WARING

                                VS

                     LUCKY HOWE N.O & FOUR OTHERS

36.

1890/20       MXOLISI MABUZA                                            BS DLAMINI

                                VS

                     SIFISO MAZIYA & ANOTHER

37.

728/20       MUZI STEPHEN MKHATSHWA                             SG HLOPHE

                                 VS

                   ESWATINI OBSERVERS LTD & ANOTHER

38.

1302/20      SINDROE DISTRUBUTORS LTD                          NTSHANGASE

                               VS

                    FOUR HIM SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD

39.

1531/20      NEDBANK ESWATINI LTD                                    S.V MDLADLA

                               VS

                    BONGANI MANDLENKHOSI SHIBA

40.

1378/15       SWAZI DELTA (PTY) LTD                                   MKHWANAZI ATT.

                                VS

                     MUSA SACOLO & THREE OTHERS

41.

2159/20      JOSEPH GIDEON METHULA                             MBHAMALI

                                VS

                    ZWELIHLE MAVELA MATSEBULA & TWO OTHERS

42.

320/20        PHINDILE SIFUNDZA                                         LINDA DLAMINI

                                VS

                    CONRAD CHESTER

43.

2071/20    IRRIGATION FOR AFRICA T/A AFRI CIVILS          LINDA DLAMINI

                                VS

                  MNAKETFU INVESTMENTS & ANOTHER

44.

875/20     WORLD VISION ESWATINI                                   MM SIBANDZE

                                VS

                 CELANI SENZO MTSHALI & ANOTHER

45.

1412/20    FNB ESWATINI LIMITED                                   CJ LITTLER

                             VS

                  SIPHAMANDLA GININDZA & ANOTHER

46.

1295/20    THEMBA LUKE BHEMBE                                   MABUZA

                              VS                                                          JOHNSON

                  THEMBISILE REJOICE BHEMBE

                   (NEE MALINGA) & TWO OTHERS

47.

2274/20     PAULETTE SIRA TERBLANCHE                         ROBINSON

                   (BORN DU PONT)                                              BERTRAM

  • PETITION

______________________________________________________________________________

48.

1724/20    NEDBANK (SWAZILAND) LTD                              HENWOOD

                            VS

                  NELISIWE FELICIA HLOPHE

49.

2278/20   INTERPARK SWAZILAND LTD                               WARING

                             VS

                 GLOVANE GENTILE (PTY)LTD & ANOTHER

50.

971/14     LUIS STRYDOM (BORN MUNRO)                         NZIMA

                             VS

                CORNWALL MUNRO & FOUR OTHERS

 

                          

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T.DLAMINI

20TH NOVEMBER 2020

COURT ‘F’

                                                                     

 

1.                                                          

301/20       SIBONGILE PRECIOUS MACWELE                      N.E GWIJI

                   GWIJI

                               VS

                   NORAH TSEMBANI MYENI (NNE SHONGWE)

                   & EIGHT OTHERS                                                Z. MAGAGULA

2.

1860/20     ESOR CONSTRUCTION LTD                                CURRIE –

                             VS                                                               WRIGHT

                   ESWATINI WATER SERVICS CORPORATION       HENWOOD

3.

1213/20     BONSILE THOMAS (NEE GULE)                          MKHWANAZI

                             VS

                   MAKHOSAZANA NOMCEBO MSIBI

                   & ANOTHER                                                         MTM NDLOVU

4.

1471/20     ANTHONY MFANIMPELA ZWANE                         N.E GWIJI

                             VS

                   THULANI KABASA LUKHELE &                           ROBINSON

                   ANOTHER                                                            BERTRAM

5.

621/20       FINCORP                                                              S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                   ZULU INVESTMENT LTD & THREE OTHERS      MANYATSI

6.

2078/16     SOLOMON MANDLENKHOSI MNISI                     N.E GWIJI

                             VS

                   JOSEPH DLAMINI N.O                                         B.S DLAMINI

7.

386/19       YONELISA INVESMENTS (PTY)LTD                      MAGAGULA ATT.

                             VS

                   KUKHANYA CIVIL ENGINEERING

                    CONTRACTORS LTD                                            S.V MDLADLA

 

 

 

 

 

8.

1151/20     VICTOR MPHITHIZELI NDLOVU & FIVE              M.L DLAMINI

                   OTHERS

                             VS

                   CEBILE HILDAH NDLOVU & FOUR OTHERS      NTSHANGASE

                                                                                                          ATT

9.                                                                                                                         

1930/20     SIMON NDZABANDZABA & THREE OTHERS         L.N. DLAMINI

                               VS

                   VUKA SIDWASHINI (PTY) LTD & ANOTHER            ROBINSON

                                                                                                   BERTRAM

10.

1219/20     UNITED GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED              SV MDLADLA

                             VS

                   DIDACK PARMER                                                   NZIMA

 

 

 

                                         

 

 

 

      URGENT APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE D. TSHABALALA

20TH NOVEMBER 2020

COURT ‘H’

 

 

 
.tb_button {padding:1px;cursor:pointer;border-right: 1px solid #8b8b8b;border-left: 1px solid #FFF;border-bottom: 1px solid #fff;}.tb_button.hover {borer:2px outset #def; background-color: #f8f8f8 !important;}.ws_toolbar {z-index:100000} .ws_toolbar .ws_tb_btn {cursor:pointer;border:1px solid #555;padding:3px} .tb_highlight{background-color:yellow} .tb_hide {visibility:hidden} .ws_toolbar img {padding:2px;margin:0px}