Motion Court Roll 17-06-2020

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
17 June 2020

 

 

IN THE HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE C. MAPHANGA

18TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘G’

 

 

 

CASE NO

ACCUSSED

CENTRE

ATTORNEY

223/19

THABISO EUGEN KHUMALO

REMAND

XABA ATTORNEYS

D.P.P

237/20

NJABULO B.MYENI

BIG BEND

IN PERSON

SIBUSISO PHAKATHI

239/20

SABELO PHESHEYA MASIKA

REMAND

MABUZA & JOHNSON

NOLWAZI MABILA

202/20

NDUMISO MNGOMETULU

SIDVWASHINI

IN PERSON

LOMKHOSI DLAMINI

07/20

BHEKITHEMBA MKHULISI

BIG BEND

MS DLAMINI

BEAUTY FAKUDZE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON.  JUSTICE D. TSHABALALA

18TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘H’

 

MANZINI REMAND

416/19       MFANASIBILI RODGERS MNGOMETULU

244/20       BAYANDA FANAFANA MASUKU      

243/20       SIMANGA MANGAMANGA ZWANE

242/20       VELAPHI NHLABATSI

BIG BEND

255/20       MAGCEKENI BONGANI MAHLALELA

254/20       MACHAWE MPHIKELELI MAZIBUKO

SIDWASHINI

362/16       BONGANI HENRY DLAMINI

287/20       BAFANA MASEKO

PIGG’S PEAK

16/18         SAMKELISO MOTSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEFAULTS JUDGEMENTS BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE D. TSHABALALA

18TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘H’

 

CASE NO.             PARTIES                                                 ATTORNEY/S

1.

777/20           FUSINI INVESTMENTS LTD                             WARING

                             VS

                       HLOPHE NONDUMISO

2.

675/20            ESWATINI POST & TELECOM                         S. V MDLADLA

                        CORPORATION

                              VS

                        GALP ESWATINI LTD

3.

397/20            WELILE TSELA                                               MABILA

                                VS

                        TENELE DLAMINI

4.

501/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                             SITHOLE

                                 VS

                       KWENKOSI INVESTMENTS LTD & TWO OTHERS    

5.

931/20           BUHLE DLAMINI & ANOTHER                           MAKHOSI C.

                                  VS                                                            VILAKATI

                       MFANALENI MNDAWE & ANOTHER

6.

805/20          ESWATINI POST & TELECOM                          S.V MDLADLA

                        CORPORATION

                                  VS

                       FLETCHER MANUFACTURING

7.

957/20          SWAZI PHARM WHOLESALERS                        MUSA M.

                       SIBANDZE

                                    VS

                       DR B. RUKUNDO

8.

803/20           ESWATINI POST & TELECOM                          S.V MDLADLA

                        CORPORATION

                                  VS

                       SWAZILAND CONFERENCE OF THE SEVENTH

                        ADVENTIST

9.

772/20           ESWATINI POST & TELECOM                          S.V MDLADLA

                        CORPORATION

                                  VS

                       MPAKA MOTORS (PTY)LTD

10.

371/20       STD BANK SWAZILAND                                       SITHOLE &

                                   VS                                                         MAGAGULA

                   MAZEBENZA HLOPHE

11.

369/20       STD BANK SWAZILAND                                       SITHOLE &

                                   VS                                                         MAGAGULA

                   BONGANI THAMSANQA KHUMALO

12.

423/19       ELIJAH BOY SHABANGU                                     SITHOLE &

                                    VS                                                        MAGAGULA

                   PHUMZILE PENELOPE LOKOTFWAKO

13.

2054/19     EDWIN MANANA                                                  SITHOLE &

                                    VS                                                       MAGAGULA

                   SINENKOSI R. SHONGWE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE D.TSHABALALA

18TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘H’

 

CASE NO.             PARTIES                                                    ATTORNEY/S

1.

595/16         SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT & SAVINGS

                      BANK                                                                ROBINSON

                             VS                                                               BERTRAM

                     THULASIZWE RODGERS NXUMALO

2.

1376/19     ESWATINI DEVELOMENT FINANCE                    ROBINSON

                   CORPORATION                                                    BERTRAM

                             VS

                   W &N ENTERPRISES LTD & EIGHT OTHERS

3.

337/19       SOUTHERN TRADING COMPANY (PTY)LTD         ROBINSON

                              VS                                                              BERTRAM

                   PONAS INVESTMENTS

4.

1143/16       SWD DEVELOPMENT& SAVINGS BANK           ROBINSON

                             VS                                                              BERTRAM

                     THOBILE NOZIPHO DLAMINI

5.

407/16         SWD DEVELOPMENT& SAVINGS BANK            ROBINSON

                             VS                                                              BERTRAM

                     NOMCEBO MPONDO MTSHALI & ANOTHER

 

 

UNCONTESTED CIVI ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S. NKOSI

19TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘E’

1.

859/18       ESWATINI POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS    MTSHALI

                                                                                                NGCAMPHALALA

                                      VS                                                     THWALA

                   BHEKUYISE SIMELANE & ANOTHER                 

2.

305/20       JOSEPH SIZIBA DLAMINI                                        MTM NDLOVU

                                       VS

                   JIMMY SIPHO MAGAGULA

3.

562/20       PE SWAZILAND (PTY)LTD T/A PUMA ENERGY        HENWOOD

                                      VS

                   AFREECAN INVESTMENTS LTD                         

4.      

938/20       FUNDA NGCAMPHALALA (NEE DLAMINI)              ROBINSON

                                      VS                                                       BERTRAM

                   RAYMOND NGCAMPHALALA & TWO OTHERS

5.

679/20       NOKWANDA DUBE (NEE MATSABA)                     MABUZA

                                      VS                                                       JOHNSON

                   JAHA CELANI DUBE & TWO OTHERS

6.

252/20       ETHEL NTOMBINTOMBI DLAMINI N.O                  TM BHEMBE

                                     VS

                   VUYISILE MATSENJWA & THREE OTHERS

 

 

 

7.

1920/16     SORAYA OSWIN ABBAS                                          HENWOOD

                                      VS

                   THE LIQUIDATOR – OSHUY (PTY)LTD & FOUR

                   OTHERS

8.

687/20       DLAMINI FUNDI                                                       BERTRAM

                                      VS

                   SWAZILAND COMMERCIAL AMADODA & TWO

                   OTHERS

9.

1089/20     SANDILE DONALD MAKAMA                               MNGOMETULU

                                      VS

                    SILIMA LEONA MAKAMA(BORN MUSHALA)

10.

22/20         SD CIVILS (PTY)LTD                                             BOXSHALL

                                      VS

                   AMS CONSTRUCTION (PTY)LTD

11.

540/20       BUSISIWE THANDI NXUMALO                            SB SHONGWE

                                      VS

                   CALAMUVA FARMERS COMPANY & THREE OTHERS

12.

628/20       GIGI A REID ATTORNEY                                      GIGI REID

                                      VS

                   SPPEDY OVER BORDER SERVICES & ANOTHER

13.

616/20       NCA INVESTMENTS LTD                                     MABILA

                                      VS

                   VAND C TRANSPORT & ANOTHER

14.

1037/20     ELANGENI MILLING                                             HENWOOD

                                      VS

                   SRA

15.

625/20       MATATA GARAGE LTD                                         MUSA MOTSA

                                      VS

                   HANCY CONSTRUCTION LTD & ANOTHER

16.

1325/18     LONDON HENWOOD                                           MTM NDLOVU    

                                      VS

                   SIFISO STANLEY DLAMINI

17.

568/20       RUTH JACQUILINE ZEEMAN                               KHUMALO ATT.

                                      VS

                   MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT & ANOTHER

 

18.

1104/04     FRANK MAPHOLOLO MAGAGULA                       BS DLAMINI

                                      VS

                   THE ACTING PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

                   PIGG’S PEAK MAGISTRATE COURT & TWO

                   OTHERS

19.

508/20       NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                BERTRAM

                                      VS                                                     STEWARD

                   MARGIN INVESTMENTS LTD & ANOTHER

20.

1974/18     SPHIWE JABU MASEKO N.O & FOUR OTHERS  BHEMBE NYONI

                                      VS

                   JOANAH LOZINDABA MASEKO FOUR OTHERS

21.

957/20       WAYNE ALLEN                                                       BERTRAM

                                      VS

                   THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT

                   & ANOTHER

22.

976/17       HSAI NASNLLA MOOK                                         SM JELE

                                      VS

                   NEID HUMIL MOOK

23.

563/19       ATUSWA                                                               SM SIMELANE

                                      VS

                   SMAWU & SEVEN OTHERS

24.

905/19       STD BANK SWAZILAND                                       BERTRAM

                                      VS

                   KUKHANYA LTD & ANOTHER

25.

244/20       MANDLA WELCOME MANANA                         BS DLAMINI & ASS.

                                      VS

                   NONTOBEKO MANANA & TWO OTHERS

 

 

26.

113/20       MBONGENI NGWENYA                                        HOWE

                                      VS

                   AYANDA SIBANDZE

27.

883/20       NONHLANHLA PRINCESS DLAMINI & TWO         SM JELE

                   OTHERS

                                      VS

                   ELLEN NOMSA DLAMINI & TWO OTHERS

 

                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T.DLAMINI

19TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘F’

 

1.                                                          

332/20       MACK’S  MANAGEMENT  TRANSPORT                RODRIGUES

                   SOLUTIONS (PTY)LTD                                         

                                       VS

                   DD4 INVESTMENTS (PTY)LTD                              SP MAMBA

2.

267/20       INDVUNA VUSI PETROS KUNENE N.O &             HOWE

                   & TWO OTHERS

                                       VS

                   PALESTINE JANGA (NEE DLAMINI) & SIX            ROBINSON

                   OTHERS                                                               BERTRAM

3.

801/19       FRED KUNDA & ANOTHER                                   Z. MAGAGULA

                                       VS

                   SINDI MHLANGA                                                   S.M JELE

4.

1583/19     SWAZI WIRE INDUSTRIES LTD                             MASINA MZIZI

                                       VS

                   ANTONY MCGUIRE & ANOTHER                           WARING

5.

585/20       NOLWAZI MASEKO                                                 MAGAGULA

                                       VS                                                        HLOPHE

                   NKOSIPHILE MABUZA                                            CJ LITTLER

6.

1321/19     OVERSEAS INVESTMENTS LTD                            SM KUBHEKA

                                        VS

                   NONHLANHLA DLAMINI N.O & TWO OTHERS       BOXSHALL

                                                                                                   SMITH

7.

55/19         ANPED SECURITY SERVICES                                 NZIMA

                                        VS

                   LIMKOKWING UNVERSITY OF CREATIVE

                   TECHNOLOGY                                                        M.M SIBANDZE

8.

136/19       BHEKI MDLULI T/A THANDEKA TRANSPORT      MAGONGO

                                         VS

                   SIKELELA ZWANE & TWO OTHERS                       SM SIMELANE

 

9.

481/20       ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION  ROBINSON

                                          VS                                                           BERTRAM

                   SLOMOES CORPORATION (PTY)LTD & ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE N. MASEKO

19TH JUNE 2020

COURT ‘I’