Motion Court Roll 15-07-2020

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
15 July 2020

                    

IN THE HIGH COURT OF  ESWATINI

 

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. T. DLAMINI

July 16,  2020

Court ‘F’

 

 

 

 

 

          

 

CASE NO.

 

ACCUSED   

 

CENTRE

 

ATTORNEY

 

371/18

 

SONNYBOY SHANE HARRIS

 

SIDWASHINI

 

 Z. MAGAGULA/DPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE N. MASEKO

July 16, 2020

Court ‘H’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

1376/19           SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT FINANCE

CORPORATION                                                                   ROBINSON BERTRAM

            VS

W & N ENTERPRISES LTD AND  EIGHT OTHERS

 

 

2.

1294/12           COCA COLA  SWAZILAND T/A  COCA COLA

                        SWAZILAND                                                                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        NOMATHEMBA GAMEDZE

 

 

3.

1349/18           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        GRIDLOCK  INVESTMENTS T/A  GRIDLOCK

                        SECURITY

 

 

4.

511/18             NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        NKOSINGIPHILE I. DLAMINI

 

 

5.

548/16             NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        MC-RYSALE INVESTMENTS AND TWO OTHE

 

 

DEFAULT JUDGMENTS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE N. MASEKO

July 16, 2020

Court ‘H’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                        ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

689/20             ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        LOMATFOLE INVESTMENTS LTD T/A

SITEKI HOTEL

 

 

2.

428/20             LOUIS THABANE MDLULI                                               B.C DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        CALFMANN INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

3.

1146/20           FNB SWAZILAND LTD                                                       MNGOMEZULU

                                    VS

                        PHILA TIMBER PROJECTS LTD  AND THREE

                        OTHERS

 

 

4.

1043/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        MZWANDILE K. HLOPHE

 

 

5.

946/20             HEAVY PLANT CENTRE LTD                                           DLAMINI NKAMBULE

                                    VS                                                                               MAHLANGU

                        DD4 INVESTMENTS AND ANOTHER

 

 

6.

1152/20           WANDILE MHLUNGU                                                        KHUMALO

                                    VS

                        MANDLA SIBUSISO MATSEBULA

 

 

7.

752/20             ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        GLOBEFLIGHT WORLDWIDE EXPRESS

                        SWAZILAND     

 

 

8.

1138/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LIMITED                                  HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        VUYISILE AYANDA MASEKO

 

 

9.

916/20             MANDLA  JELE                                                                    ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SIBONELO NDLANGAMANDLA

 

 

10.

776/20             ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        WAKHIBAY ENTERPRISES LTD T/A ZILLION SPARES

 

 

11.

49/20               FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF ESWATINI LTD                C.J. LITTLER

                                    VS

                        BIZ SOLUTIONS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

12.

994/20             ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        J.P. MARKETS LTD

 

 

13.

1156/20           ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        TRICASH   (PTY) LTD

 

 

14.

1168/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        ANDILE VINCE  MKHONTA

 

 

15.

983/20             MAHLALELA NCOBILE                                                    T.M. BHEMBE
                                    VS

                        SHONGWE MBONGENI AND ANOTHER

 

 

16.

1215/20           FNB SWAZILAN LTD                                                          M.J. MANZINI

                                    VS

                        SIBONGISENI BHEMBE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED BAIL APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  N. MASEKO

July 16, 2020

Court ‘H’

 

MANZINI REMAND

 

  1. 296/20             MXOLISI KHUMALO
  2. 284/20             SIBUSISO FANAFANA  NYAMANE
  3. 288/20             CEDA GAMA
  4. 287/20             SANELE  SUSHI MASINA
  5. 286/20             ANDILE KHUMALO
  6. 275/20             MELUSI NGONYOLO SHABANGU
  7. 267/20             ZWELI MDLULI

MPHUMZENI NKAMBULE

SIMANGA MDLULI

  1. 176/20             PHINDA  MICHAEL NDLOVU
  2. 243/20             MPENDULO CHARLES MANTIMAKHULU          

 

NHLANGANO CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION

 

  1. 263/20             SIFISO  NDWANDWE
  2. 260/20             SIBUSISO BUTILO KHUMALO

LINDOKUHLE  AUSTIN DLAMINI      

  1. 289/20             NJABULO MAYISELA

 

BIG BEND  CORRECTIONAL INSTITUTION

 

  1. 285/20             THAMI MHLONGO

MBONGISENI BHUTANA MAZIBUKO

ZWELI TNELISO  DLAMINI

MNDENI THEMBINKOSI DLAMINI

  1. 121/19             FANA PAUL GAMA

 

URGENT  APPLICATIONS  BEFORE THE

HON. JUSTICE N.J. HLOPHE

17th July 2020

Court ‘C’

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.A. NKOSI

17th July 2020

Court ‘F’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

883/20             NONHLANHLA PRINCESS DLAMINI AND

                        TWO OTHERS                                                                      S.M. JELE

                                    VS

                        ELLEN NOMSA DLAMINI N.O AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

2.

505/14             SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT & SAVINGS BANK      S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        THANDI  DANI MASUKU

 

 

3.

1096/20           VUSI MABUZA  AND NINETY SEVEN OTHERS           S.M. JELE

                                    VS

BAMBANANI BALIMI FARMERS ASSOCIATION

AND TWO OTHERS                        

 

 

4.

1181/20           PHUMZILE LENCANE KUNENE (NEE NKAMBULE)   IN PERSON

                                    VS

                        JOSEPH KUNENE AND  THREE OTHERS

 

 

5.

504/14             SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT & SAVING BANK        S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        PARKLANDS GROUP  AND ANOTHER

 

 

6.

1119/20           KUKHANYA LTD T/A  KUKHANYA CIVIL

                        ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS                                      S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        MCINISELI MATSEBULA

 

 

7.

1491/19           SARMAPHOUS INVESTMENTS                                        MABUZA

                                    VS

                        TSHALA SEEDS INVESTMENTS

 

 

8.

1265/20           NOKULUNGA  NGWENYA                                               MABILA

                                    VS

                        MARVIN  MPHILE NGWENYA

           

9.

1210/20           NICHOLAS MAKOLA SOKO                                             BHEMBE

                                    VS

                        THE NATIONAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

AND ANOTHER

 

 

10.

1074/20           VUSIMUZI DLAMINI                                                          NDLANGAMANDLA

                                    VS

                        JABUMBANGO NDWANDWE  AND  TWO OTHERS

 

 

11.

942/20             FRITZ SEILBEA                                                                   S.M. JELE

                                    VS

                        REGISTRAR OF DEEDS AND  SIX OTHERS

 

 

12.

687/20             DLAMINI FUNDI                                                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SWAZILAND COMMERCIAL  AMADODA

                        AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

13.     

189/17             WOLFRAM EBEL                                                                TL DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        KENNETH MASILELA AND ANOTHER

 

 

14.    

562/20             P.E. SWAZILAND LTD                                                        HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        AFREECAN INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 

 

15.

1300/20           HRH PRINCE LONKHOKHELA DLAMINI                      T.M. BHEMBE

                                    VS

                        ERNEST MNDZEBELE

 

 

16.

1044/20           SWAZILAND MILLING LTD                                             RODRIGUES

                                    VS

                        AGRI TECH  LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

17.

953/20             SWAZIPHARM WHOLESALERS                                      M.M. SIBANDZE

                                    VS

                        SKIES PHARMACEUTICALS

 

 

 

 

 

18.

508/14             SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT  & SAVINGS BANK     S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        SWAZILAND PERISHABLE  FOODS WHOLESALERS

                        AND ANOTHER

 

 

19.

819/20             ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT AND SAVINGS BANK     MLANGENI

                                    VS

                        LUBOMBO PROPERTY GROUP AND FIVE OTHERS

 

 

20.

1239/20           PHUMZILE KHULILE  TWALA (GAMA)                         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        EVEREST  BABILI BOY TWALA AND  THREE

                        OTHERS       

 

 

21.

1227/20           STEPHEN JOHN HALL                                                       HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        JUSTICE DLAMINI                         

 

 

22.

1758/19           THOMAS FULATHELA MABUZA                                    S.M. JELE

                                    VS

                        TEN VILAKATI AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

23.

524/20             NDLELA   SDUMO OSBORNE                                           K. VILAKATI

                                    VS

                        THE REGISTRAR OF BMD AND ANOTHER

 

 

24.

875/20             WORLD  VISION ESWATINI                                             M.M. SIBANDZE     

                                    VS

                        CELANI SENZO  MTSHALI AND ANOTHER

 

 

25.

 429/20            MAVIS  NTOMBI NTSHALINTSHALI                             LINDA DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        NKOSINATHI EMANUEL SHONGWE AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

26.

8/19                 MICHAEL FANA DLUDLU                                                C.J. LITTLER

                                    VS

                        CHAPS SWAZILAND

 

 

 

 

 

27.

 736/20            GRACIOUS  SISA MASHIGO  (BORN MASUKU)           C.J. LITTLER

                                    VS

                        PATRICK TIANNING MASHIGO

 

 

28.

1317/20           ESTATE  LATE AGRIPPA KHUMALO AND

ANOTHER                                                                 M.V. DLAMINI

            VS

THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

29.

1348/19           GCINEKILE NTSHANGASE                                               Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        MBONE JET INVESTMENTS AND ANOTHER

 

 

30.

1242/20           THULANI MTFUPHA                                                          L.N. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        MERSHACK SHABANGU AND ANOTHER

 

 

31.

1127/20           BONGIWE TEMALANGENI TSABEDZE

                        (NEE DLAMINI)                                                                   S.P. MAMBA

                                    VS

                        MZWANDILE  LINDA TSABEDZE AND  TWO

OTHERS

 

 

32.

1224/20           SUDO INVESTMENTS LTD T/A SWAT

SECURITY    PROFESSIONALS                                        M.H. MDLULI

                                    VS

                         FANILE GININDZA N.O. AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

33.

62/20               DUARTE INVESTMENTS LTD                                          L.R. MAMBA

                                    VS

                        THE EXECUTORS  IN THE ESTATE OF THE

                        LATE PRINCE SULUMLOMO DLAMINI AND SEVEN

                        OTHERS

 

 

34.

324/19             FLORENCE SIHLONGONYANE (NEE MGABHI)           DEMHLETA

                                    VS

                        MARTIN MAGUGU KUNENE

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE J. MAGAGULA

17th July 2020

Court ‘G’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

1163/19           GUARD ALERT SECURITY SERVICES                           WARING

                                    VS

                        CMAC ARBITRATOR NONHLANHLA SHONGWE

                        N.O AND ANOTHER                                                           M.S. LEGAL

 

 

2.

340/19             ROBINSON BERTRAM                                                       ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        TAKHAMUTI FARMERS INVESTMENTS  LTD              SITHOLE MAGAGULA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

 

 

3.

577/20             NEGOTIATED BENEFITS  CONSULTANTS

                        (PTY) LTD                                                                             DLAMINI NKAMBULE

                                    VS                                                                               MAHLANGU           

                        MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT AND DESIGNATED      

                        OFFICE BEARERS PENSION FUND AND ANOTHER   ROBINSON BERTRAM

 

 

4.

275/20             LEONARD JABULANI TSELA                                           L.N. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        ERNEST DLAMINI AND  SIX OTHERS                            T.M. BHEMBE

 

 

5.

801/19             FRED  KUNDA AND ANOTHER                                       Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        SINDI MHLANGA                                                                S.M. JELE

 

 

6.

1607/19           JUSTICE JOHNSON                                                             RODRIGUES

                                    VS

                        PHINDILE MILLICENT KHUMALO AND ANOTHER   MAGAGULA HLOPHE