Motion Court Roll 14-10-2020

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
14 October 2020

                                   

IN THE HIGH COURT OF  ESWATINI

 

 

URGENT  APPLICATIONS  BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T.M. MLANGENI

OLD HIGH COURT

15th October, 2020

 

 

 

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE J. MAGAGULA

15th October, 2020

Court ‘G’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                        ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

670/16             SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT  &

SAVINGS BANK                                                                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

            VS

DAVID  MNISI  T/A HI – TECH  DATA  SERVICES

 

 

2.

558/18             NEDBANK ESWATINI LTD                                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        HLOBSILE LINDELWA DLAMINI

 

 

3.

2032/19           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        PETER MUSA MASEKO

 

 

4.                                                              

670/17             VIAN DLAMINI                                                                   M.C. SIMELANE

                                    VS

                        WISEMAN MAGAGULA

 

 

5.

839/19             OLSPA LOGISTICS                                                              C.J.  LITTLER

                                    VS

                        SOUTH STAR  PETROLEUM

 

 

6.

1539/17           ESWATINI BUILDING SOCIETY                                      S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        PAMELA NTOMBIFUTHI NDLANGAMANDLA

 

 

7.

527/17             ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT FINANCE

CORPORATION                                                                   ROBINSON BERTRAM

            VS

CEBA ZWIDE NXUMALO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEFAULT JUDGMENTS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE MAGAGULA

15th October, 2020

Court ‘G’

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.       

1711/20           CHAINSAWS & FORESTRY  SUPPLIERS

                        (PTY) LTD                                                                             DEMHLETA

                                    VS

                        PROLOG INVESTMENTS  LTD                                                         

 

 

2.

483/20             LEKGOHLO INVESTMENTS LTD                                     T.L. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        NTOMBI CONSTANCE DUBE

 

 

3.

541/20            STANDARD  BANK SWAZILAND LIMITED                  S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        B.M. MABILA T/A  B “N”Y SERVICES INVESTMENTS

 

 

4.

721/20             ESWATINI POST &  TELECOMMUNICATIONS

CORPORATION                                                                   S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        SIPHOFANENI HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

5.       

1630/20           ESWATINI POST &  TELECOMMUNICATIONS            S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

            PEAK TIMBERS  (PTY) LTD         

 

 

6.

1659/20           ESWATINI POST &  TELECOMMUNICATIONS           

CORPORATION                                                                   S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        INSTAFF SWAZILAND (PTY) LTD

 

 

7.                                                                               

1570/20           ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT & SAVINGS BANK           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        BERNARDUS P. JOHNSTONE

 

 

8.                  

397/20           WELILE  TSELA                                                                     J.M. MAVUSO

                                    VS

                        TENELE DLAMINI AND ANOTHER

 

9.

1725/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        ZAMA  SAMKELO LANGWENYA

 

 

10.

1580/20           AFRICA EVANGELICAL CHURCH                                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        JUSTICE  DUBE

 

 

11.

1776/20           LUCAS  NZIMA                                                                   DLAMINI KUNENE

                                    VS

                        ABSALOM KUNENE

 

 

12.

187/20             NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        MLUNGISI  INNOCENT MOTSA

 

 

13.

1551/20           FNB  SWAZILAND LTD                                                      MNGOMEZULU

                                    VS

                        LERONE SEBINA BEHARRIE

 

 

14.

959/20             ENGEN PETROLEUM LIMITED                                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        CYCLONE TRANSPORT

 

 

15.

912/19             NKOSINATHI SIGWANE                                                    ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SAMUEL SIKOSHI DLAMINI AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

16.

1760/20           INDLELO INVESTMENTS LTD T/A AMANDLA

                        FINANCIAL                                                                          M. MOTSA

                                    VS

                        M.K.L. CIVILS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

17.
1743/20           INDLELO INVESTMENTS LTD T/A AMANDLA

                        FINANCIAL                                                                          M. MOTSA

                                    VS

                        WENDY NONJABULISO MAMBA AND ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

18.

1763/20           ZCMB OFFICE FURNITURE                                              M.M SIBANDZE

                                    VS

                        EQUIP INVESTMENTS

 

 

19.

1757/20           SWAZILAND BUILDING SOCIETY                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SHIRLEY – RAY SISI DLAMINI

 

 

20.

1789/20           SWAZILAND BUILDING SOCIETY                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SAMKELO ANDY SIMELANE

 

 

21.

1593/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        MUZI CHRISTOPHER  MOTSA                            

 

 

22.

1637/20           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                           SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        NTOBEKO KEVIN MHLOPHE

 

 

23.      

1685/20           ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT  FINANCE

                        CORPORATION                                                                   ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        MAPHALALA THOKOZANI SHADRACK

 

 

BAIL APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  J. MAGAGULA

15th October, 2020

Court ‘G’

 

 

MANZINI REMAND

 

  1. 293/20             WANDILE NYEMBEZI NKWANYANA
  2. 275/20             LUYANDA  BHOLOJA DLAMINI
  3. 394/20             MDUDUZI STANLEY NDWANDWE
  4. 393/20             STEVEN SIGEGE SIBIYA
  5. 402/20             SHERMAR ZANANDO SIKHOSANA
  6. 419/20             JUSTICE LUBALO JAZZ NGCAMPHALALA
  7. 417/20             SENZO BATISTA    
  8. 416/20             ZWELITHINI RAMBO DLAMINI
  9. 415/20             SIYABONGA MLULEKI NTSHALINTSHALI

 

MBABANE CORRECTIONAL

                             

  1. 418/20             KHANYISILE MALINGA
  2. 23/18               LWAZI MAKHANYA
  3. 420/20             INNOCENT MATSEBULA

 

PIGG’S PEAK CORRECTIONAL

 

  1. 370/20             JAHALENKHOSI DLAMINI
  2. 368/20             BONGANI KHUMALO

 

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. C. MAPHANGA

15th October, 2020

Court ‘H’

 

 

          

 

CASE NO.

 

ACCUS ED  

 

CENTRE

 

ATTORNEY

 

  1. 366/20

 

MDUDUZI NHLANHLA HLOPHE

 

SIDWASHINI

 

IN PERSON/P. DLAMINI

 

  1. 232/20

 

BONGANI NHLEKO

 

 

REMAND

 

MABILA/LOMKHOSI DLAMINI

 

 

                                         

IN THE HIGH COURT OF  ESWATINI

 

UNCONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.A. NKOSI

16th October, 2020

Court ‘G’

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

                                                                    

1.

1542/18           EXTRA DIMENSIONS 1168  CC T/A  JONATHAN

                        EDGES  BROKERS & AGENTS                                          ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        NATIONAL MAIZE CORPORATION

                                             

2.

1872/20           NOTHANDO DLAMINI AND ANOTHER                         IN PERSON

                                    VS

                        THE REGISTRAR OF DEEDS AND ANOTHER

 

 

3.

415/20             ZIPHO M. MHLONGO                                                         M.M. SIBANDZE

                                    VS

                        BONISILE  MTFUPHA

 

 

4.

1844/20           JAMES  MAJAHODVWA NCONGWANE                         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        DUDUZILE MARGARET  MNGADI AND TWO

OTHERS 

 

 

5.

1835/20           ZANELE  NAMANGALISO DLAMINI (NEE MASEKO) MABILA

                                    VS

                        WILSON FOFO DLAMINI AND TWO OTHERS 

 

 

6.

728/20             MUZI STEPHEN MKHATSHWA                                        S.G. HLOPHE

                                    VS

                        ESWATINI OBSERVER LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7.

1065/20           PHINDILE SIMELANE AND ANOTHER                          MKHABELA

                                    VS

                        THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT AND

                        FOUR OTHERS

 

 

8.

433/20             M.M. TRANSPORT LTD                                                      LINDA DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        REDIMIX  CONCRETE

 

 

9.
319/20             WORD  VICTORY CHRISTIAN CHURCH                        LINDA DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        MILLARD JAMES FRASER AND ANOTHER

 

 

10.

870/13             SWAZILAND ELECTRICITY COMPANY                        M.M. SIBANDZE

                                    VS

                        RAYMOND  NHLEKO

 

 

11.

1706/20           SAMUEL JACKIE DLAMINI                                              BKS  DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        TEMASIKO LUCIA DLAMINI (NEE NKAMBULE)

                        AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

12.

1770/19           AG THOMAS (PTY) LTD                                                    WARING

                                    VS

                        THE GOVERNMENT OF THE KINGDOM  OF

                        ESWATINI AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

13.

949/20             SINIKIWE THWALA                                                           KN SIMELANE

                                    VS

                        JABULANE MNDZEBELE

 

 

14.

1758/20           NHLANGANO TOWN COUNCIL                                      ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        MJ PRETORIUS

 

 

15.

1471/20           ANTHONY MFANPELA ZWANE                                      N.E. GWIJI

                                    VS

                        THULANI “KABASA” LUKHELE AND ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

16.

2078/16           SOLOMON MANDLENKHOSI MNISI                              N.E. GWIJI

                                    VS

                        JOSEPH DLAMINI (N.O)

 

 

17.

1428/20           SXOLILE NOLWAZI GAMEDZE                                       KHUMALO

                                                                                                                        NGCAMPHALALA

                                    VS

                        MBUSO SIBUSISO GAMEDZE AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

18.

1859/20           THANDIWE  FAKUDZE (BORN DLAMINI)                    Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        THE HONOURABLE ACTING  MAGISTRATE

                        VINCENT  NHLABATSI  N.O. AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

19.

1870/20           NKOSINATSI PATRICK DLAMINI                                   IN PERSON

                                    VS

                        LUNGILE MAPHALALA AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

20.

687/20             DLAMINI FUNDI                                                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        ESWATINI COMMERCIAL AMADODA AND

                        THREE OTHERS

 

 

21.

1759/20           VUYISILE  MITTAH MAMBA                                           M.S. DLAMINI LEGAL

                                    VS

                        DUMSANI ERIC MAMBA AND THREE OTHERS                                 

 

 

22.

1264/20           YUN ZHAI                                                                            M.C. VILAKATI

                                    VS

                        HANCY INVESTMENTS LTD AND  TWO OTHERS

 

 

23.

1669/20           NJENGEBANTFU INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD                ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        PHUMELELA MALINDZISA

 

 

24.

341/17             THAMA  - MSEKELANE  INVESTMENTS 

(PTY) LTD                                                                             BOXSHALL-SMITH

            VS

FNB  LTD T/A WESBANK

 

 

25.
62/18               SWAZI CONSULT  (PTY) LTD                                           MKHWANAZI

                                    VS

                        SWAZILAND GOVERNMENT  AND ANOTHER

 

 

26.

1619/20           SIBONGILE D. MAGAGULA N.O.                                    S.M. KUBHEKA

                                    VS

                        SITHEMBILE MDLULI AND  FOUR OTHERS

 

 

27.              

1326/20           ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS

                        CORPORATION                                                                   S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES  (PTY) LTD

 

 

28.        

653A/20          NEDBANK ESWATINI LTD                                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        MAGUVI INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

29.

1879/20           SIFUNDZANI PRIMARY SCHOOL                                   WARING

                                    VS

                        PRISCILLA KATEULE AND  TWO OTHERS

 

 

30.

1230/18           SIKHUMBUZO MATSEBULA                                            NSIBANDE

                                                                                                                        NHLENGETHWA

                                    VS

                        MANDLA SHONGWE AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

31.

1775/20           KHAYA KUNENE                                                                DLAMINI KUNENE

                                    VS

                        VICTOR NKOSIKHONA MKHABELA AND

                        TWO OTHERS

 

 

32.

1801/20           TRIBUTE INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD                              NSIBANDZE

                                                                                                                        NHLENGETHWA

                                    VS

                        ZNK INVESTMENTS (PTY) LD LTD

 

 

33.

1932/19           SIYABONGA MAGUDVULELA DLAMINI                      NDLANGAMANDLA

                                    VS

                        THE PRESIDING JUDGE  INDUSTRIAL  COURT

                        AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

34.

1337/19           GEORGE  MPHATSI KUNENE                                          L.R. MAMBA

                                    VS

                        KGOMOTSO MOLETE KUNENE

 

 

35.

801/19             FREED  KUNDA AND ANOTHER                                     Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        SINDI MHLANGA  

 

 

36.

1527/20           SARAH SITANE MOTSA (NEE MDAKA)                        S.M. JELE

                                    VS

                        REGIONAL ADMINISTRATOR AND TWENTY

                        TWO OTHERS

 

 

37.

1832/20           MARCIA HILLARY – FIGUEREDO N.O  AND

                        TWO OTHERS                                                                      ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SOLANI FLORA DLAMINI AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

38.

1933/20           ESWATINI POST & TELECOMMUNICATIONS

                        CORPORATION                                                                   S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        CARITAS SWAZILAND

 

 

39.

1946/20           BUYANDENI INVESTMENTS                                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        BHEKISISA S. MTSHALI

 

 

40.

992/18             KARABO LAURA FAKUDZE                                            C.J. LITTLER

                                    VS

                        AKHONA THANDO FAKUDZE

 

 

41.

616/20             NCA INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD T/A KUYENZEKA

                        TRANSPORT                                                                         MABILA

                                    VS

                        V & C TRANSPORT LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

42.

1574/20           FTM GARMENTS SWAZILAND                                        ML DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        ATUSWA

 

 

 

43.

1259/20           NANCY VUYISILE MUKETE (NEE MTHIMKHULU)    MZOBANZI  DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        CHARLES SHUWANGA MUKETE

 

 

44.

1691/19           JUANITA DELPORT N.O. AND  TWO OTHERS              CURRIE WRIGHT

                                    VS

                        CHRISTIAN VAN ZYL WEGE AND ANOTHER

 

 

45.

1379/20           OVERSEAS  INVESTMENTS  (PTY) LTD                         T.M. BHEMBE                                              VS                  

                        MUZI PERCY SIMELANE AND TWO OTHERS

                       

46.

1822/20           JABULANI MFANASIBILI GAMEDZE                             IN PERSON

                                                         VS

                        NONHLANHLA JULIA ZWANE

 

 

47.

1857/20           JANE NOMALUNGELO ZEEMAN                                    N.E. GWIJI

                                    VS

                        SAHI INVESTMENTS LTD AND SEVEN OTHERS

 

 

48.

1827/20           CHRIS VAN ANNAN                                                           S.Y NGWENYA

                                    VS

                        MAGISTRATE XOLILE NXUMALO AND TWO

                        OTHERS

 

 

49.

1880/20           FUTHERCROSS (PTY) LTD                                                WARING

                                    VS

                        BUY & SAVE INVESTMENTS LTD

 

 

50.

671/18             FIRST NATIONAL BANK SWAZILAND

T/A  WESBANK                                                                   MNGOMEZULU

            VS

UNIFIED INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

51.

447/20             G.I.L.L.O (PT Y) LTD                                                           DLAMINI KUNENE

                                    VS

                        FIRST NATIONAL BANK  SWAZILAND T/A

WESBANK

 

 

 

 

52.

1149/20           COPSE                                                                                    S.M. MASEKO

                                    VS                          

                        PHOENIX OF SWAZILAND ASSURANCE COMPANY         

 

 

53.

1598/06           RABIA CARMICHAEL  (BORN  DAWOOD)                    DEMHLETA

                                    VS

                        MARK SHAWN CHARMICHAEL

 

 

54.

1702/20           THULIE C. SIHLONGONYANE                                         RODRIGUES

                                    VS

                        MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT AND ANOTHER

 

 

55.

1248/20           MZWANDILE SOBANDLA                                                M.S.  DLAMINI LEGAL

                                    VS

                        SWAZILAND BUILDING SOCIETY AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT  APPLICATIONS  BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T.M. MLANGENI

OLD HIGH COURT

16th October, 2020

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE TSHABALALA

16th October, 2020

Court ‘H’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

320/20             PHINDILLE SIFUNDZA                                                      LINDA DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        CONRADCHHESTER                                                          ROBINSON BERTRAM

 

 

2.

1265/20           NOKULUNGA NGWENYA                                                MABILA

                                    VS

                        MARVIN MPHILE NGWENYA                                          MOTSA MAVUSO

 

 

3.

1132/20           ZODWA  ANDILE DLAMINI (NEE GININDZA)             KHUMALO

                                                                                                                        NGCAMPHALALA

                                    VS

                        MFANKHONA  DLAMINI AND  TWO OTHERS             NDLANGAMANDLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
.tb_button {padding:1px;cursor:pointer;border-right: 1px solid #8b8b8b;border-left: 1px solid #FFF;border-bottom: 1px solid #fff;}.tb_button.hover {borer:2px outset #def; background-color: #f8f8f8 !important;}.ws_toolbar {z-index:100000} .ws_toolbar .ws_tb_btn {cursor:pointer;border:1px solid #555;padding:3px} .tb_highlight{background-color:yellow} .tb_hide {visibility:hidden} .ws_toolbar img {padding:2px;margin:0px}