Motion Court Roll 12-09-2019

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
12 September 2019

 

 

                                                                                     IN THE HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI

 

 

UNCONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON.  JUSTICE M. DLAMINI

 13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

 COURT ‘C’

PIGG’S PEAK

 

1.       326/19                 SIGCINO MUTHENA MAGAGULA

2.       325/19                 JEREMIAH MUCHONGA

3.       171/18                 SIYABONGA MAGONGO

4.       318/19                 NORMAN TSABEDZE

                                      SENZO DLAMINI

 

NHLANGANO

  1. 324/19                   NKOSINGIPHILE SIMELANE
  2. 327/19                   ALEX DLAMINI

SIDVWASHINI

  1. 317/19                  MUSA MDINISO

REMAND

  1. 323/19                  NKOSINATHI DLAMINI

BIG BEND

  1. 312/16                  THOKOZANE BLESSING DLAMINI

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE M. DLAMINI

                          13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

                                      COURT ‘C’

 

 

CASE NO.            PARTIES                                                 ATTORNEY/S

1.

1937/17           SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

                         & SAVINGS BANK                                                           

                                      VS    

                         MPHUMELELO SIMELANE

                         t/a SHISELWENI COPIERS                                                     

2.

563/18             NEDBANK (SWAZILAND) LTD                 S.V MDLADLA                                                  

                                       VS

                         CEBILE MILLICENT MASUKU

3.

281/18              SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                          &SAVINGS BANK

                                      VS                                                     

                          SINET INVESTMENTS LTD

                         & TWO OTHERS

4.

1106/16           SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

                        & SAVINGS BANK    

                                      VS                                                    

                          SANDILE SONKHE MNISI

5.

123/17             SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

                         FINANCE CORPORATION

                                      VS                                                      

                          ADJ & ASSOCIATES

                         INCORPORATED LTD & TWO OTHERS

                          & TWO OTHERS

 

 

 

 

 

DEFAULT JUDGMENTS BEFORE THE HON JUSTICE M. DLAMINI

13TH  SEPTEMBER, 2019

                                                 COURT ‘C’

 

CASE NO.            PARTIES                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

1195/19              STANDARD BANK SWZ LIMITED      SITHOLE & MAGAGULA                                     

                                       VS

                             NONHLANHLA ZWANE                       

2.

1195/19B            STANDARD BANK SWZ LTD             SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                                      VS                                                     

                             NONHLANHLA ZWANE

3.

1058/19               SELECT MANAGEMENT                   S.V MDLADLA

                             SERVICES (PTY) LTD

                                      VS                                                    

                              BAHLE MBONGENI SIFUNDZA

4.

1231/19                ESWATINI BUILDING SOCIETY         S.V MDLADLA

                                      VS                                                    

                              PHUMELELE PHUMZILE DLAMINI

5.                                                          

535/19                 SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES      S.V MDLADLA

                                      VS

                             MAKHOLWA NONOPHILE THWALA

6.                                                          

1066/19               SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES       S.V MDLADLA

                                      VS

                               CYPRIAN VICTOR MBHUTI

                               SHABANGU

7.

1706/18                  THEMBA NHLABATSI                            MNGOMEZULU                                                                            

                                      VS                                                    

                                THE NATIONAL COMMISSIONER

                                OF POLICE & ANOTHER

 

 

8.

1234/19               STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND        SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                                                             

                                       VS

                             BHAMBO LUNYE INVESTMENTS

                            LTD t/a THEMBELIHLE BUTCHERY

                              

9.

1232/19               STANDARD BANK SWZ LTD             SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                                      VS                                                     

                             KHULILE KUNENE t/a

                            THEMBELIHLE BOTTLE STORE

10.

1233/19               STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND        SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                            LIMITED

                                      VS                                                    

                             KHULILE KUNENE t/a

                            THEMBELIHLE BOTTLE STORE

 

11.

1033/19               ESWATINI BUILDING SOCIETY         HENWOOD

                                      VS                                                    

                              M.B COMMUNICATIONS LTD

12.                                                        

1251/19               THE NEW MALL (PTY) LTD               MUSA MOTSA ATT.

                                      VS

                             M.L DLAMINI ATTORNEYS

                            & ANOTHER

13.                                                        

1154/19               MOMENTUM INSURANCE                 BOXSHALL -SMITH

                            SWAZILAND LIMITED

                                      VS

                             SABELO MAVIMBELA

14.                                                        

1299/19               BUSISIWE MHLONGO                       MAKHOSI C. VILAKATI

                                      VS

                             SENTENI DLAMINI

                             & FOUR OTHERS

15.                                                        

139/19                 LOWVELD MEAT INDUSTRIES           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                      VS

                             HANCY INVESTMENTS LTD

 

 

 

16.                                                        

1221/19               WANDERPORT AFRICA (PTY)                     HENWOOD

                             LIMITED    

                                      VS

                             NICHOLAS STEWARD

17.

1167/19               INTERPARK (SWAZILAND)                          WARING

                            (PTY) LTD                       

                                       VS

                             SUPABETS SWAZILAND LTD             

18.

1312/19               SWAZI BANDAG (PTY) LTD                         HENWOOD

                             t/a SUPA QUICK MATSAPHA

                                      VS                                                     

                             HEPTAGON PLANT (PTY) LTD

19.

1207/19               THANDIWE MKHABELA                    MAGAGULA & HLOPHE

                                      VS                                                    

                              SIKHUMBUZO MABUZA

                             & ANOTHER

20.

1300/19               BUSISIWE MHLONGO                     MAKHOSI C. VILAKATI

                                      VS                                                    

                              SAKHILE MOTSA

21.                                                        

755/19                 ESWATINI NATIONAL                       WARING

                             PROVIDENT FUND BOARD

                                      VS

                             GWU MEDICAL SURGICAL

                             SUPPLIES & ANOTHER

22.                                                        

1181/19               STD BANK SWAZILAND LTD           SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                                      VS

                               SIBUSISO JELE

23.

1165/19                  NEDBANK ESWATINI LTD             S.V MDLADLA              

                                      VS                                                    

                                MUSA COLLEN THWALA

 

 

 

 

24.

1259/19                  STD BANK SWAZILAND LTD         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                      VS                                                    

                                HEPTAGON COMPANY (PTY)

                               LTD & THREE OTHERS

 

25.                                                        

1262/19                MAGAYE BUSINESS                                 MANYATSI & ASS

                              INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD

                                      VS

                             SPEEDY OVER BOARDER

                             SERVICES

26.                                                        

746/19                   MAGALF (PTY) LTD                         SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                                      VS

                               K.E.V LOGISTICS

                              & DISTRIBUTORS

27.

1182/19                 STD BANK SWAZILAND                  SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                               LTD                             

                                      VS                                                    

                               NELTON MONDLANE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T. MLANGENI

13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

MBABANE MAGISTRATE COURT

 

 

1.                                              

168/19       TIMBER PRODUCT MANAGEMENT         MUSA M. SIBANDZE ATT.

                   SERVICES PROPRIERY LIMITED                        

VS

                   SNTC & ANOTHER                                   DUNSEITH ATT.

_________________________________________________

2.

04/18         POLYCARP MFANASIBILI                           L.R MAMBA

                   DLAMINI & TWO OTHERS

                             VS

                   CENTRAL BANK OF SWAZILAND               M.J MANZINI

                   & FOUR OTHERS

3.

1970/18     SANELE DLAMINI & ANOTHER                  LUCAS BKS DLAMINI

                             VS

                     JOHN BHEMBE                                        M.V DLAMINI ATT.

____________________________________________________

4.

371/18         J.C PROPERTIES (PTY) LTD                     RJS PERRY

                             VS

                     THE SURVEYOR GENERAL              SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                    & SIX OTHERS                                         

____________________________________________________

5.

1130/17       IMPROCHEM (PTY) LTD                    SITHOLE & MAGAGULA      

                             VS

                      USA DISTILLERS (PTY) LTD                    RJS PERRY

____________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE T. DLAMINI

                                 13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

                         COURT ‘F’

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE TSHABALALA

13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT ‘G’

1.

1222/19       MICHAEL MNDZEBELE                             SM JELE ATT.

 

                             VS

                    THULILE BRILLIANCE MAKAMA

                    & TWO OTHERS 

                                                    

2.                                                                    

1065/19     SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES           S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                    WEBSTER SABELO METHULA

3.

1328/19       THULANI NDLOVU                                    S.M MOTSA ATT.

                             VS

                     NATIONAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

                    & TWO OTHERS

4.

973/19         SIZWE L. SHONGWE T/A LD                   RODRIGUES

                     TRANSPORT

                             VS

                     FJ CONSTRUCTION (PTY) LTD

5.

1118/19       MALAKA DIKELEDI SHERON                    MNGOMEZULU

                     IN re:

                     THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC

                     PROSECUTION

                            

6.

1373/19       ALLAN DAVID DANIELS                            CURRIE –WRIGHT

                                      V

                     ELIZABETH LAURA DANIELS

                    (PREVIOUSLY FEURIER BORN

                     VAN DER WALT)

                          

 

 

 

7.

1337/19       GEORGE MPHATSI KUNENE                   L.R MAMBA

                             VS

                      KGOMOTSO MOLETE KUNENE

8.

1211/19         EZULWINI HEALTH CENTRE (PTY)         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                       LTD T/A MEDISUN CLINIC

                                 VS

                       SYNTEK INVESTMENTS (PTY)

                       LTD T/A SMART MED & TWO OTHERS

                  

9.

1225/19         THEMBA CYRIL DLAMINI                        SM JELE ATT.

                                  VS

                        ESTATE LATE SARAH SIBONGILE

                        DLAMINI & THREE OTHERS

10.

892/19             NOMVULA JOYCE MAGAGULA             ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                         RICHARD SIPHO DLAMINI

                         & TWO OTHERS

11.

1194/19           NONSINDISO FRANCIS MAMBA          MTM NDLOVU

                         N.O                 

                                      VS

                          THE MASTER OF THE HIGH

                          COURT & ANOTHER

12.

1215/19            KHANYISILE LUKHELE                       LUCAS BKS DLAMINI

                                     VS

                          EMMAH MADZABU LUKHELE

                         (NEE MASEKO) & THREE OTHERS

13.

252/19             PHINDUVUKE TRANSPORT LTD          ZONKE MAGAGULA

                                        VS

                         THE MINISTRY OF PUBLIC

                          WORKS AND TRANSPORT &

                          TWELVE OTHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.

1356/19            LUCKY VUSI SIBANDZE                      CJ LITTLER

                                          VS

                          NTOMBIKAYISE FORTUNATE

                          SIBANDZE (BORN NGWENYA)

                              & TWO OTHERS          

 

 

15.

1055/19               SELECT MANAGEMENT                   S.V MDLADLA

                            SERVICES  

                                         VS

                            VUSI RHINE FAKUDZE

16.

1432/19              INTERPARK SWAZILAND                   WARING

                           (PTY) LTD

                                        VS

                           SEYLAN INTERNATIONAL (PTY)

                           LTD t/a UNIGLOBE TRAVEL

 

17.

1419/19              NOZULAR  INVESTMENTS                MC SIMELANE

                           (PTY) LTD

                                        VS

                           SITHEMBILE WENDY NXUMALO

                           & ANOTHER

18.

836/19               LWAZI MAVUSO                        MLK NDLANGAMANDLA

                                    VS

                           GUGU MAVUSO &

                           THREE OTHERS

19.

114/19               WANGILE PAUL KUBHEKA          SITHOLE & MAGAGULA        

                                      VS

                          CINDY NCAMSILE SHABANGU

20.

210/18               SWAZILAND BUILDING                 HENWOOD

                           SOCIETY

                                     VS

                           MELISIWE S. SIKHONDZE

 

 

 

21.

1326/19             ESWATINI FARMERS                     SITHOLE & MAGAGULA

                          CO-OPERATIVE UNION

                          LIMITED       

                                        VS

                           SANELISIWE DLAMINI- MAZIYA

 

22.

1054/19            ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT                  WARING

                          AND SAVINGS BANK

                                          VS

                             SET AND GO INVESTMENTS

                            LTD & THREE OTHERS          

 

23.

1353/19               SENZO MFANIMPELA DLAMINI         BHEMBE ATT.

                                         VS

                             THE HONOURABLE PRIME

                             MINISTER & ANOTHER

24.

1292/19               SIBONGILE NXUMALO                                MS DLAMINI LEGAL

                             (NEE DLAMINI)    

                                        VS

                             FAITH BAPHILE VILAKATI

                            & SIX OTHERS

 

25.

826/19                 GAVIN SEAN CARMICHAEL                 HENWOOD

                                        VS

                             MARLEE GRAHAM

26.

1404/19               VUSI BOY-BOY DLAMINI                   SB MOTSA ATT.

                                    VS

                             P.S DPM’S OFFICE & ANOTHER

27.

1403/19               LOMLOMO GWEBU &                      SB MOTSA ATT.

                            TWO OTHERS         

                                      VS

                             THE MASTER OF THE HIGH

                             COURT & ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

28.

1129/19               SWAZILAND DEVELOPMENT      ROBINSON BERTRAM

                            & SAVINGS BANK

                                     VS

                             VALD’S INVESTMENTS

                            (PTY) LTD & TWO OTHERS

29.

1117/19               GOODNESS BETHUSILE              M.S LEGAL

                             MNDZEBELE (NEE MASEKO)

                                        VS

                             JABULANI MNDZEBELE

                             & TWO OTHERS

 

30.

1268/19               SHEERLINE ALUMINIUM                  ROBINSON BERTRAM

                               SYSTEMS (PTY) LTD                     

                                          VS

                              SIBUSISO DIANA TSABEDZE

                             t/a SIZOLWETHU ALLUMINIUM

                             GLASSWORK

 

31.

1417/19               JOSIAH MASHUMPULA                            ROBINSON BERTRAM

                              NKAMBULE       

                                          VS

                              THE MASTER OF THE

                             HIGH COURT & ANOTHER

 

32.

1408/19               SIKELELA DLAMINI t/a                              N.E GININDZA

                            ASINAMALI TRANSPORT

                                          VS

                             THEMBINKOSI SIBUSISO

                            DLAMINI & TWO OTHERS                

 

33.

525/09                 BONGANI GUMEDZE                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                         VS

                            THE COMMISSIONER OF

                            CORRECTIONAL SERVICES

                           & TWO OTHERS

 

 

 

34.

80/15                   FNB SWAZILAND LIMITED                 DUNSETH ATT.

                                        VS

                             STEVEN BOGATSU N.O

                             & SEVEN OTHERS

 

35.

1402/19               THOKO DORAH                     KHUMALO NGCAMPHALALA

                              MAVUSO N.O

                                        VS

                             KHOLIWE BELINDA 

                             DLAMINI & FIVE OTHERS

36.

1159/19                 SIBUSISO SIFISO SIMELANE     LUCAS BKS DLAMINI

                                    VS

                               THE COMMISSIONER

                               GENERAL HMCS &

                               THREE OTHERS

37.

1188/19                  CM CONCRETE (PTY) LTD             DEMHLELA LEGAL

                                      VS

                                HANCY INVESTMENTS

                               (PTY) LTD

38.

908/19                     NEDBANK (SWZ) LIMITED             ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                     VS

                                KOSELTRONICS INVESTMENTS

                                LTD & TWO OTHERS

 

                                                             

 

39.

1175/18                   FNB SWAZILAND t/a                    MNGOMEZULU ATT.

                                WESBANK

                                      VS

                                POWER PROJECTS

                                SWAZILAND LTD &

                                TWO OTHERS

40.

1449/19                   THE SALESIAN SOCIETY              WARING

                                     VS

                                VALKRY INVESTMENTS

                                & ANOTHER

                                                             

41.

1808/18                   MARGALIT HOLDINGS LTD           RODRIGUES

                                     VS

                                TUGELA INVESTMENTS

                                & THREE OTHERS

                                                             

 

 

 

 

 

                           

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE M. LANGWENYA

13TH SEPTEMBER 2019

COURT ‘I’

 

CASE NO

ACCUSSED

CENTRE

ATTORNEY

1.321/19

SIDUMO SENZO KHUMALO

MATSAPHA

S.M KUBHEKA

BHEKIWE NGWENYA

     2.320/19

BANELE WALTER DLAMINI

VULAMASANGO

S.M KUBHEKA

BHEKIWE NGWENYA

     3.319/19

MBONGISENI MATSEBULA

PIGG’S PEAK

V.Z DLAMINI

D.P.P

     4.301/19

MASWAZI ZWELI DLAMINI

BIG BEND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

     5.305/19

MADODA KHANYA

NHLANGANO

LUCAS BKS

D.P.P

     6.256/18

LUCKY GONDWE

MATSAPHA

S.M JELE

D.P.P

7.204/19

SIFISO SIBUSISO MAHLALELA

BIG BEND

S.M JELE

MANDLA DLAMINI

8.304/19

MNDZEBELE MFANUKHONA CHARLES

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

9.302/19

KHAYALETHU Z. SONDEZI

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

10.300/19

NCAMISO SANDZISO MATSEBULA

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

11.303/19

THABISO DLUDLU

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

12.299/19

LETHUKUTHULA SHABANGU

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

13.309/19

PHINDA SIFUNDZA

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

14.291/19

VUSI BONGANI NHLABATSI

MCOLISI DLUDLU

REMAND

IN PERSON

MANDLA DLAMINI

15.153/19

MZWANDILE NYASEGO

SIDVWASHINI

MABILA

D.P.P

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGISTRAR HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI