Motion Court Roll 12-06-2020

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
10 June 2020

 

                                                                                      IN THE HIGH COURT OF ESWATINI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT APPLICATIONS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  M. MAMBA

             12TH  JUNE,2020  

                   COURT “B”

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  M. DLAMINI

12TH  JUNE, 2020

                                              COURT “D”

 

1.

1478/18     MELUSI  NGCWANE                        MLK NDLANGAMANDLA

                             VS

                   PATIENCE BHISHA                           ATTORNEY GENERAL

                    

2.

1213/19     BULEMBU MINISTRIES SWZ           ROBINSON  BERTRAM

                   

                             VS

                     COLILE MAGGAULA & TWO

                     OTHERS

____________________________________________________

3.

647/20         LEWIS STORES (PTY) LTD                   HENWOOD

                             VS

                     SWAZILAND COMMERCIAL                 BS DLAMINI

                     & ALLIED WORKERS UNION 

                    AND  TWO OTHERS

____________________________________________________

4.

177/13       GLORY LOMSIKO MKHWANAZI             WARING

                             VS

                   CELUMUSA  MBULI                               BHEMBE ATT.

                   

5.

154/20         KHULILE MVILA  (NEE MAMBA)            S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                     VUKA  SIDWASHINI FARMERS              S.A NKOSI ATT.

                          (PTY) LTD

____________________________________________________

6.

314/20          SAMKELISO  ABEL DLAMINI                   MH MDLULI

                             VS

                     TQM INVESTMENTS (PTY)                       S.M JELE

                     LTD &ANOTHER

____________________________________________________

 

 

 

7.

1085/19       NEDBANK SWAZILAND                             ROBINSON BERTRAM

                     LIMITED

                             VS

                     FOR TEM CONSULTANTS                         LR  MAMBA

                     (PTY)LTYD & ANOTHER

                   

8.

846/19         GCINIWE AGATHA  CELE                          S.M  JELE ATTORNEY

                     & TWO OTHERS

                    

                             VS

                     MASTER  OF THE HIGH                            ATTORNEY GENERAL

                     COURT & FOUR OTHERS                          NE GWIJI

____________________________________________________

9.

10/19            GREEN PASTURES  TRANSPORT             MAKHOSI C. VILAKATI

                             VS

                      MELUSI  TRANSPORT                               C.J LITTLER

____________________________________________________

10.

2007/19        THE  ATTORNEY GENERAL                       ATTORNEY GENERAL

                             VS

                      THABO  MGADLELA DLAMINI

                      & TWO OTHERS

                   

11.

1513/19       MAGA’F (PTY) LTD                                      SITHOLE&MAGAGULA

                   

                             VS

                     FEEDMASTER SWAZILAND                       BOXSHALL

____________________________________________________

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  S.A NKOSI

12TH  JUNE, 2020

                                              COURT “G”      

1.

1046/20     PATRICIA  JOHNSTON                                GIGI REID

                             VS              

                   WILLIAM STUART ACADEMY

2.

938/20       FUNDA NGCAMPHALALA                           ROBINSON BERTRAM

                   (NEE DLAMINI)

                             VS

                   RAYMOND NGCAMPHALALA

                   & TWO OTHERS         ____________________________________________________

3.

659/20       ALEC  LUSEKWANE  MATSEBULA              ROBINSON BERTRAM

                             VS

                   THE MASTER OF THE HIGH

                   COURT & ANOTHER

____________________________________________________

4.

305/20       JOSEPH  SIZIBA  DLAMINI                         MTM NDLOVU

                             VS              

                  JIMMY SIPHO  MAGAGULA

5.

1348/19     GCINEKILE NTSHANGASE                          ZONKE MAGAGULA

                             VS

                   MBONE JET INVESTMENT

                   & ANOTHER     ___________________________________________________

6.

1770/19     AG THOMAS  (PTY) LTD                             WARING ATT.

                             VS              

                  THE GORVENMENT  OF

                   ESWATINI & TWO OTHERS

7.

687/20       DLAMINI  FUNDI                                         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                             VS

                  SWAZILAND  COMMERCIAL

                  AMADODA & TWO OTHERS

______________________________________________________________________________

 

8.

679/20         NOKWANDA  DUBE (NEE MATSABA)           MABUZA,JOHNSON

                             VS

                    JAHA CELANI DUBE & TWO OTHERS

______________________________________________________________________________

9.                                            

1356/19       LUCKY VUSI SIBANDZE                              CJ LITTLER

                                      VS                                                    

                    NTOMBIKAYISE FORTUNATE

                    SIBANDZE (BORN NGWENYA)

                    & TWO  OTHERS                            

10.

822/20         LOTI NICHOLAS  DLAMINI                           S.M  SIMELANE

                                   VS

                    BUYISILE  DLAMINI

                    &  FOUR OTHERS                

                    

11.

958/20        SIMON  JABHI  MANANA                            ROBINSON BERTRAM

                    & ANOTHER           

                             VS

                   THE REGISTRAR  OF DEEDS

                  & ANOTHER  ____________________________________________________

12.

658/20       TITFOLE PETROS DLAMINI                        S.V MDLADLA

                             VS

                   DUDUZILE DLAMINI

                   (NEE NHLABATSI) &

                   TWO OTHERS

____________________________________________________

13.

321/18       MAPHANGA  MITCHELL                              HENWOOD

                   ASSOCIATES      

                             VS

                   KOBOLONDO  MINING LTD

______________________________________________________________________________

14.

806/19       SWAZI  TRUCK & BUS LTD                          SM JELE

                             VS

                   FEEDMASTER  SWAZILAND

______________________________________________________________________________

 

 

15.                                          

895/20        TENGETILE  KUNENE                                ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                      VS                                                    

                    GCINA  NSIBANDE

                    & TWO OTHERS                            

16.

562/20       P.E  SWAZILAND  (PTY)                             HENWOOD

                    LTD T/A PUMA  ENERGY

                                   VS

                    AFREECAN  INVESTMENTS LTD             

                    

17.

236/20        NOMSA  MAMBA  T/A                                ROBINSON BERTRAM

                    TRG PROPERTIES

                             VS

                   NGUB’S INVENSTMENTS

                   & ANOTHER  ____________________________________________________

18.

261/20       SWAZILAND  BUILDING SOCIETY               ROBINSON BERTRAM

                             VS

                   WANDILE  LETHUKUTHULA

                   DLAMINI

____________________________________________________

19.

582/20        SANDILE  DONALD  BHEMBE                   MTM NDLOVU 

                             VS

                    BANELE  TOOLO

­­­­­­­­­­­_____________________________________________________________________________

20.                                          

919/20        SITEKI  TOWN COUNCIL                           THWALA ATT.

                                      VS                                                    

                    GCINA  NSIBANDE

                    & TWO OTHERS                            

21.

562/20       P.E  SWAZILAND  (PTY)                             HENWOOD

                    LTD T/A PUMA  ENERGY

                                   VS

                    AFREECAN  INVESTMENTS LTD             

                    

 

 

 

 

22.

236/20        NOMSA  MAMBA  T/A                                ROBINSON BERTRAM

                    TRG PROPERTIES

                             VS

                   NGUB’S INVENSTMENTS

                   & ANOTHER  ____________________________________________________

23.

261/20       SWAZILAND  BUILDING SOCIETY               ROBINSON BERTRAM

                             VS

                   WANDILE  LETHUKUTHULA

                   DLAMINI

____________________________________________________

24.

582/20        SANDILE  DONALD  BHEMBE                   MTM NDLOVU 

                             VS

                    BANELE  TOOLO

­­­­­­­­­­­­______________________________________________________________________________

25.                                          

919/20        SITEKI TOWN COUNCIL                            THWALA ATT.

                                      VS                                                    

                    MILDRED CARMICHAEL

26.

974/20       MDUDUZI  BEZIZWE                  NSIBANDE,NHLENGETHWA ASS.      

                   VILAKATI    

                  (BORN  KHOZA)

                                   VS

                    NHLANHLA  VILAKATI &

                    TWO OTHERS             

                    

 

27.

1056/20     ESWATINI  OIL  MILLS (PTY)                         T.M BHEMBE

                             VS

                   PAUL MULINDWA NO.

                   & FIVE OTHERS  ____________________________________________________

28.

252/20       ETHEL  NTOMBINTOMBI                             TM BHEMBE

                  DLAMINI N.O

                             VS

                   VUYISILE  MATSENJWA

                   & THREE OTHERS

____________________________________________________

29.

1068/20     ROYAL ESWATINI  SUGAR                         ROBINSON BERTRAM

                  CORPORATION    

                             VS

                    KHANYISILE SHONGWE

­­­­­­­­­­­­______________________________________________________________________________

30.

1069/20     ROYAL ESWATINI  SUGAR                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                  CORPORATION

                            VS

                    LUNGILE MNGOMETULU

______________________________________________________________________________

31.                                          

1070/20      ROYAL ESWATINI  SUGAR                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                   CORPORATION

                                      VS                                                    

                    ZWELIHLE NTSHALINTSHALI

32.                                          

1070/20      ROYAL ESWATINI SUGAR                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                   CORPORATION

                                      VS                                                    

                    JUSTICE DLAMINI

33.                                          

1070/20      ROYAL ESWATINI SUGAR                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                   CORPORATION

                                      VS                                                    

                    THAMSANQA S. MASUKU