Motion Court Roll 10-10-2019

Court: 
High Court
Date: 
10 October 2019

                                                                                     IN THE HIGH COURT OF  ESWATINI

 

CONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE M. DLAMINI  

11th October 2019

Court ‘D’

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

619/17             TURBO –WAY CONSTRUCTION LTD                            MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        KUKHANYA CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS

                        (PTY) LTD                                                                             S.V. MDLADLA

 

 

2.

486/19             SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        FANA LEONARD MAVUSO                                             LUCAS BKS DLAMINI

 

 

3.

1715/18           SWAZILAND REFORMED CHURCH  - HHOHHO        NTSHANGASE

                                    VS

                        BHEKI MABENA                                                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

 

 

4.

753/19             INTERCON CONSTRUCTION LTD                                  BOXSHALL- SMITH

                                    VS

                        REUBEN H. NXUMALO                                                     NZIMA

 

 

5.

780/19             HASSAIN INTERNATIONAL TD                                      C.J. LITTLER

                                    VS

                        HOME BASE LTD AND ANOTHER                                 M.C. VILAKATI

 

 

6.

1007/19           ENGEN SWAZILAND (PTY) LTD                                                 ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        JIKAPHELAMAJIKA INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD          B.C.  DLAMINI

 

 

7.

1901/15           THANDIWE NKAMBULE                                                  Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        MPHIKELELI MAMBA AND THREE  OTHERS                         L.R. MAMBA

 

 

8.                 

1442/18           MANDLA SIBANDZE                                                         V.Z. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF MANZINI                            M.M. SIBANDZE

 

 

9.

953/19             KWIKFORM FARMWORK AND SCAFFOLDING

                        (PTY) LTD                                                                             BOXSHALL SMITH

                                    VS

                        HEPTAGON COMPANY SWAZILAND AND TWO

                        OTHERS                                                                                FAKUDZE

 

 

10.

374/19             CHRISTOPHER DLAMINI                                                 B.J. SIMELANE

                                    VS

                        MARK VERMAAK                                                              FAKUDZE

 

 

11.

161/15             WILLIAM MAGAGULA                                                     Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        IRENE DUDU THWALA                                                    NZIMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RULE 45 (13) (i) BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.A. NKOSI

11th October 2019

Court ‘E’

 

 

CASE NO.                  PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

463/13             FINCORP                                                                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        G.P. GENERAL SUPPLIERS LTD   AND TWO

                        OTHERS

 

 

2.

322/16             FINCORP                                                                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        THULANI DLONGOLO

 

 

3.

1058/18           PURPLE  RAIN (PTY) LTD                                                             S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        KOSELTRONICS  INVESTMENTS AND ANOTHER

 

 

4.

1228/18           NEDBANK ESWATINI LIMITED                                     S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        GCINA  LASTBORN  BHEMBE

 

 

5.

752/17             SOUTHERN  TRADING  COMPANY LTD                       ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS (PTY) LTD AND

                        ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEFAULT JUDGMENTS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.A. NKOSI

11th October 2019

Court ‘E’

 

 

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

 

1.

1469/19           STEEL & WIRE INTERNATIONAL (PTY) LTD

                        MAcSTEEL ESWATINI                                                       RODRIGUES

                                    VS

                        ZOYA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS AND TWO

                        OTHERS

 

 

2.

1334/19           CORBAN BUILD  HARDWARE                                       G.A. REID

                                    VS

                        MASINGA  INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

3.

1888/18           STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND                                                MNGOMEZULU

                                    VS

                        DMP INVESTMENTS AND ANOTHER   

 

 

4.

1889/18           STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND                                                MNGOMEZULU

                                    VS

                        FAKUDZE LUSEKWANE T/A S.K COMPUTERS

 

 

5.

1525/19           BHEKUMUSA MABUZA                                                   DLAMINI KUNENE

                                    VS

                        DUDAS INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

6.

1632/19           FIKILE  NHLABATSI                                                          M.V. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        MZWANDILE  MHLANGA AND  TWO OTHERS

 

 

7.

516/19             SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        MBONGISENI TALOS TFWALA

 

 

 

 

 

 

8.

1149/19           INDLELO INVESTMENTS LTD T/A  AMANDLA

                        FINANCIAL SERVICES                                                     SIMELANE MTSHALI

                                    VS      

                        NONDUMISO NXUMALO

 

 

9.

508/19             SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES                               S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        MELUSI GODFREY  MNISI

 

 

10.

1401/19           INDLELO  INVESTMENTS  LTD T/A  AMANDLA

                        FINANCIAL SERVICES                                                     SIMELANE MTSHALI

                                    VS

                        KENNETH  NKAMBULE AND ANOTHER

 

 

11.

392/19             STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND                                                S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        MBHEKENI SIHLONGONYANE

 

 

12.

388/19             STANDARD BANK SWAZILAND                                                S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        ANDREAS PHUMZAKHELE  MAMBA

 

 

13.

1026/19           HARDWARE  SOLUTIONS LTD                                       CURRIE-WRIGHT

                                    VS

                        HAJA  INVESTMENTS AND ANOTHER

 

 

14.

1116/19           ESWATINI  DEVELOPMENT  AND SAVINGS BANK  WARING

                                    VS

                        SANDILE  PHESHEYA  KUNENE

 

 

15.

1410/19           VJ PROPERTIES MANAGERS                                           SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        ANNAH  MARIA NTOMBIKAYISE VILANE

 

 

16.

947/19             NICHOLAS  MASEKO                                                        ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        NKOSINATHI SHIBA

 

 

 

 

 

17.

493/19             SELECT MANAGEMENT SERVICE                                 S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        VUSI MHLAKANYONI DLAMINI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE S.A. NKOSI

11th October 2019

Court ‘E’

 

 

MBABANE CORRECTIONAL

 

  1. 201/18             FANA MANDLA MALINDZISA
  2. 98/17               MXOLISI MKHONTA
  3. 17/19               SIFISO SIHLONGONYANE
  4. 401/16             SIFISO PHEFENI VILAKATI                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
  5. 360/19             SAMKELISO M. VILAKATI
  6. 354/19             SIPHO P. MKHONTA
  7. 222/18             MFANUKHONA SIPHOSETHU GAMA

 

BIG BEND CORRECTIONAL

 

  1. 29/15               FANA SIBONISO  DLAMINI                                
  2. 230/15             VUSI ERNEST  SHABANGU

 

MANZINI REMAND

 

  1. 198/18             MPENDULO SENZO  NKONYE
  2. 135/17             NKOSINATHI SIZWE MALAMBE

 

NHLANGANO CORRECTIONAL

 

  1. 256/19             MLONDI  LUKHELE
  2. 349/19             LWAZI DLAMINI

 

PIGG’S PEAK  CORRECTIONAL

 

171/18             SIYABONGA  MAGONGO

 

MATSAPHA CENTRAL PRISON

 

223/19             THABISO  EUGENE KHUMALO

 

 

                                                                    

 

 

 

 

CONTESTED BAILS BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE  M.R. FAKUDZE

11th October 2019

Court ‘F’

 

 

 

CASE NO.

 

ACCUSED   

CENTRE

ATTORNEY

 

  1. 337/19

 

XOLANI MELULEKI MAHLALELA

 

REMAND

 

IN PERSON/NGCEBO LUKHELE

 

 

  1. 339/19

 

SIBONAKALISO MAMBA

 

REMAND

 

IN PERSON/NGCEBO LUKHELE

 

 

  1. 338/19

 

JOHN  MTHEMBU

 

REMAND

 

IN PERSON/NGCEBO LUKHELE

 

  1. 291/19

 

SANDILE  NGWENYA

 

MATSAPHA

 

B.S. DLAMINI/NQOBILE MHLANGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

URGENT  APPLICATIONS  BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE J. MAGAGULA

11th October 2019

                                                         Court ‘G’ 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNCONTESTED CIVIL ROLL BEFORE THE HON. JUSTICE N. MASEKO

11th October 2019

Court ‘H’

 

CASE  NO.                 PARTIES                                                                    ATTORNEY/S

 

1.

1627/17           RICHARD MANDLENKHOSI MAHLALELA N.O         P.M. DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        THE MASTER OF THE HIGH COURT AND ANOTHER

 

 

2.

1529/19           ARCHIE THRING AND TWO OTHERS                           S.M JELE

                                    VS

                        KANGWEGWE  ROYAL KRAAL  AND TWO OTHERS          

 

 

3.

1175/19           NOMSA LOMBULELO ROSEMARY 

HLATSHWAYO                                                                   T.R MASEKO

            VS

SIBONGILE  MERRY  MERCY DLAMINI ROBERTS

FIVE OTHERS         

 

 

4.

1381/19           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                          ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        BUTARE RUKUNDO

 

 

5.

1435/19           CHRIS VAN ANNAN                                                          S.Y NGWENYA

                                    VS

                        NATIONAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE

                        AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

6.

1318/11           MABANDLA V.  NXUMALO AND ELEVEN OTHERS DLAMINI KUNENE

                                    VS

                        BUNYE BETFU BUHLE BETFU SAVINGS & CREDIT

                        CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD AND TWO OTHERS              

 

 

7.

1282/19           THE CLINIC GROUP (PTY) LTD                                       SIMELANE MTSHALI

                                    VS

                        GABSILE A. MHLANGA

 

 

8.

1472/19           SIBONGILE MASUKU (NEE DLAMINI) N.O                 MANYATSI 

                                    VS

                        WONDER MASUKU AND  FOUR  OTHERS

 

 

9.

422/19             MDENGENDUKU MAGAGULA                                       SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    V

                        SIBONANGAYE MNCINA

 

 

10.

1471/19           NGWANE MILLS (PTY) LTD T/A FEEDMASTER          BOXSHALL- SMITH

                                    VS

                        PORTEX TRACKERS (PTY) LTD

 

 

11.

1470/19           ARROWFEEDS (PTY) LTD                                                 BOXSHALL-SMITH

                                    VS

                        PORTEX TRADERS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

12.

1517/19           MUSA SABELO GAMEDZE                                              NGCAMPHALALA

                                    VS                                                                               THWALA

                        REGISTRAR OF BMDS AND ANOTHER

 

 

13.

1221/19           THOKOZANI NDWANDWE                                              T.R. MASEKO

                                    VS

                        MAUREEN PHUMELELE NDLELA AND TWO

OTHERS

 

 

14.

1159/19           SIBUSISO SIFISO SIMELANE                                          LUCAS BKS DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        THE COMMISSIONER GENERAL OF HIS MAJESTY’S

CORRECTIONAL SERVICES AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

15.

1054/19           ESWATINI DEVELOPMENT AND SAVINGS BANK    NKOMONDZE

                                    VS

                        SET AND GO INVESTMENTS LTD AND THREE

OTHERS

 

 

16.

594/19             PETER GEORGE                                                                  HENWOOD

                                    VS

                        MBUSO E. SIMELANE N.O. AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

17.

1126/19           MAGGIE MAVUSO                                                                         B.S DLAMINI

                                    VS

                        NONHLANHLA MNGOMEZULU AND TWO OTHERS 

 

 

 

 

18.

891/19             MPHISI COMFORT DLAMINI AND FOUR OTHERS    S.A. NKOSI

                                    VS

                        THE NATIONAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE AND

                        THREE OTHERS

 

 

19.

1617/19           SWAZILAND BUILDING SOCIETY                                ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        SHIRLEY – RAY SISI DLAMINI AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

20.

1639/19           MATATA RETAIL  (PTY) LTD  - PETITION                    ROBINSON  BERTRAM

                                     

 

 

21.

1647/19           KHALANGILILE  MLECKY INVESTMENTS LTD        DEMHLETA LEGAL

                                    VS

                        FIKA  SHABANGU

 

 

22.

1117/19           GOODNESS BETHUSILE  MNDZEBELE

                        (NEE  MASEKO)                                                                  M.S. DLAMINI LEGAL

                                    VS

                        JABULANI MNDZEBELE AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

23.

1402/19           THOKO DORAH MAVUSO                                                           S.A. NKOSI

                                    VS

                        KHOLIWE BELINA DLAMINI N.O

 

 

24.

1698/17           FNB SWAZILAND LTD                                                      M.J. MANZINI

                                    VS

                        NEED A PART & FITMENT  CENTRE AND  FOUR

                        OTHERS

 

 

25.

1296/19           SITHEMBISO  GIRLIE  NKAMBULE                               Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        SIKELELA JOSEPH MKHABELA AND TWO OTHERS

 

 

26.

1648/19           PHILANI PETERS TRANSPORT (PTY) LTD                    Z. MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        SUPER  STEEL AND ANOTHER

 

 

 

 

 

27.

1582/19           PRISCA LINDIWE MASEKO (BORN GAMA)                THOMO MAZIYA

                                    VS

                        SAMUEL  MASEKO AND  TWO OTHERS

 

 

28.

1337/19           GEORGE MPHATSI KUNENE                                           L.R. MAMBA

                                    VS

                        KGOMOTSO MOLETE KUNENE

 

 

29.

1110/19           MALAIKA  INVESTMENTS  LTD                                                 SITHOLE MAGAGULA

                                    VS      

                        TSD  & ASSOCIATES  LTD

 

 

30.

1085/19           NEDBANK SWAZILAND LTD                                          ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        FOR TERM CONSULTANTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

31.

1409/19           MANZANA ENGINEERING & MONITORING 

                        SPARES                                                                                 MAGAGULA

                                    VS

                        MASHABA TRANSPORT LTD

 

 

32.

1416/19           ROSE RAUTENBACH (BORN MASEKO)                                   ROBINSON BERTRAM

                                    VS

                        REUBEN BERNARD RAUTENBACH  AND

                        FIVE OTHERS

 

 

33.

1522/19           KENNETH  VAN ZYL                                                         IN PERSON

                                    VS

                        RUPERT ROLAND SWANEPOEL AND SEVEN

OTHERS

 

 

34.

1173/19           CELIWE  NKAMBULE                                                       M.H. MDLULI

                                    VS

                        REGISTRAR OF BMDS AND THREE OTHERS

 

 

35.

1276/18           ALBERT MANDLA MABUNDZA                                                 M.S. DLAMINI LEGAL

                                    VS

                        HIGH TAKE INVESTMENTS LTD AT/A CAR & LAND

 

 

 

 

36.

1518/19           ESWATINI NATIONAL PROVIDENT FUND  BOARD             WARING

                                    VS

                        COMPUTING INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

37.

1172/19           BABAZILE  MABUZA                                                        MTM NDLOVU

                                    VS

                        100 STAR INVESTMENTS LTD AND ANOTHER

 

 

38.

1121/19           THE REDEMPTION MINISTRIES                                                 S.V. MDLADLA

                                    VS

                        NDUMO  ROYAL KRAAL

 

 

39.

1649/19           SWAZILAND  CONFERENCE OF CHURCHES             M.C. SIMELANE

                                    VS

                        WISDOM ACADEMY (PTY) LTD