Industrial Court of Appeal Roll

Court: 
INDUSTRIAL COURT
Date: 
13 March 2018

 

 

IN THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL

                               FIRST SESSION COURT ROLL – 2018

 

                           

CASE NO.                      PARTIES                       ATTORNEYS

 

 

Tuesday 03/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

1. 08/15                        Peter Simelane                         Ndzinisa Attorneys

                                      Vs

                                      Attorney General                     Attorney General

 

 

Tuesday 03/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

2.  11/15                       Khumbuzile Ndzingane           M.P. Simelane

                                      Vs

                                      Sebenta                                   S.V. Mdladla

 

 

Wednesday 04/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

3.   02/17                      Glory Mkhwanazi                    Mabuza Johnson

                                      Vs

                                      Nebank Swd                            Robinson Bertram

 

 

Wednesday 04/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

4.   07/17                      Agricon Swd Ltd                      S.S. Mnisi

                                      Vs

                                      Thembinkosi Nkomonye          Khumalo Ngcamphalala

 

 

Thursday 05/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

5.  03/17                       Attorney General                     Nhlanhla Dlamini

                                      Vs

                                      S N A T                                    Howe Masuku Sibandze

 

 

Thursday 05/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

6.  18/17                       Billie Dlamini                          Simelane Mtshali

                                      Vs

                                      S N P F                                    Robinson Bertram

 

                  

 

Monday 09/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

7.  17/17                       Nedbank Swaziland                 Musa M. Sibandze                                                Vs

                                      S U F I A W                              M.P. Simelane

 

 

Monday 09/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

8.  19/17                       Abel Simelane                          M.P. Simelane

                                      Vs

                                      S T V A                                    Simelane Mtshali

 

 

Tuesday 10/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

 

9.  16/17                       Avange Infraset Swazi Ltd        Dlamini Kunene

                                      Vs

                                      Cleopas S. Dlamini                  L.M. Simelane

 

 

Tuesday 10/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

10.  21/17                     Dumsile Shongwe                    Simelane Mtshali

                                      Vs

                                      S N P F                                    Robinson Bertram

 

 

Wednesday 11/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

11.  20/17                     Nimrod Tsabedze                     Mkhwanazi

                                      Vs

                                      Attorney General                     Attorney General

 

 

Wednesday 11/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

12.  01/18                     Capital Caterers                       Henwood

                                      Vs

                                      Linda Mac Creesh                    M. Hlophe & Associates

 

 

Thursday 12/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

 13.    12/17                   Nedbank Swd                          Robinson Bertram

                                      Vs

                                      S U F I A W                              M. Hlophe & Associates

 

 

Thursday 12/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

14.  02/18                     Attorney General                     Attorney General

                                      Vs

                                      Bongiwe Dube               

 

 

Monday 16/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

15. 14/15                      Swaziland Fruit Canners         Musa Sibandze

                                       Vs

                                      Nomcebo Dlamini                     Ephraem Dlamini

 

 

Monday 16/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

16.  03/18                     CTM Mbabane                          Musa M. Sibandze

                                      Vs

                                      S’boniso Bhembe                     Reuben Ndlangamandla

 

 

Tuesday 17/04/18 (0930 hrs)

 

 17.  15/17                    Swd Railways                           Robinson Bertram

                                      Vs

                                      P P S T W U                              V.Z. Dlamini

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 17/04/18 (1430 hrs)

 

18.  04/18                     Baylor College                          S.V. Mdladla

                                       Vs

                                      Sebenzile Zikalala                    Robinson Bertram           

 

 

 

 

NOTE:         18 April 2018 to 02 May 2018 - Reserved for writing Judgements

                  

                   03 May 2018 - Delivery of Judgements

                                                                   

 

 

 

 

_______________

P.K. MALINGA

REGISTRAR – INDUSTRIAL COURT