Industrial Court of Appeal First Session Roll 2021

Court: 
Industrial Court of Appeal
Date: 
09 April 2021

 

 

 IN THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL

 

        

       FIRST SESSION COURT ROLL – 2021

 

Distribution List

 

Honourable Judge President of the Industrial Court of Appeal

Honourable Judge President of the Industrial Court

Honourable Judges of the Industrial Court

Honourable Members of the Industrial Court

Attorney-General

The Law Society of Eswatini

National Commissioner of Police

All Legal Practitioners

All those whom it may concern

Executive Director – CMAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

IN THE INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL

               FIRST SESSION COURT ROLL – 2021

 

TUESDAY 4 MAY

 

  1. 8/20         Trevor Shongwe                                  

                          V                                                        

                          Machawe Sithole no and another        

 

                          B.S Dlaminini                       Z. Jele Bertrams

 

 

WEDNESDAY 5 MAY

 

  1. 9/20       The attorney General                                                                       

                        V                                                                 

                        NAPSAWU                                                   

                        M. Ndlangamadla                   Mr Vilakati

 

 

 THURSDAY 6 MAY

   

  1. 10/20      Premier league eswatini                              

                         V                                                                

                        Simanga Nhleko                                          

 

                         (M.S Dlamini legal)            (MLK Ndlangamadla)

 

 

 

     MONDAY 10 MAY

 

  1. 11/20   Dumsani Malinga                                         

                      V                                                                  

                      Nedbank Swaziland                                      

 

                       MLK Ndlangamandla                     Musa Sibandze

 

 

 

TUESDAY 11 MAY

 

  1. 12/20 Eswati Trust Commision                           

                    V                                                             

                    Swaziland National Trust commission             

 

                    S.V Mdladla    M. Hlophe association

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 12 MAY

 

  1. 13/20        Time Properties                                

                           V                                                      

                           Musa Dludlu                                     

 

                          Alex Fakudze                                      MLK Ndlangamandla

 

 

 

MONDAY 17 MAY

 

  1. 14/20        Lomati Mine                                   

                           V                                                     

                           Vaclav Vanek                                 

 

                         Musa Sibandze                                     Howe Masuku Nsiba

 

 

 

TUESDAY 18 MAY

 

  1. 15/20      SUFIAW                                             

                         V                                                      

                         Swazi bank                                       

 

                         B.S Dlamini                                        Robinson Bertram

 

 

 

 WEDNESDAY 19 MAY

 

  1. 16/20      Vusi Daisyman Dlamini                            

                          V                                                             

                          Royal Swaziland Sugar coporation           

 

                          Zonke Magagula                                      Magagula Hlophe

 

 

 

THURSDAY 20 MAY

 

  1.  17/20   J& S Clothing                                     

                                V                                                       

                              Khirdhur Liladher                               

 

                             Makhosi Vilakati                          Kush Vilakati

 

 

 

MONDAY 24 MAY

 

11.    18/20 LSM Distributors                                          

                   V                                                                  

                  Lungile Manga                                               

 

                  Sabelo Bhembe                    MLK Ndlangamandla

 

 

 

TUESDAY 25 MAY

 

12.    19/20 Inyatsi Construction                                  

                   V                                                                  

                David Roberts and another                           

 

                Magagula Attorneys                  Henwood & Company

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 26 MAY

 

13.  20/20    Emmanuel Dlamini                                  

                    V                                                                    

                     Attorney General                                            

 

Sithole Magagula Attorneys                            Attorney General

 

 

THURSDAY 27 MAY

 

14. 1/21     Data Network Services (PTY) LTD

                   V

                   Mangaliso Malinga

 

                  Robinson Bertram                                   Bhembe Attorneys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P.K MALINGA

REGISTRAR – INDUSTRIAL COURT OF APPEAL